Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.2 L Quoted ₹6.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder revised their quoted rates |
| 2 | 2₹10.0 LRejected-Finance GODAVERI COMPLEX 1ST FLOOR BLOCK NO 104 MAIN ROAD HALDUCHAUR HALDWANI 263139 | NAINITAL | UTTARAKHAND | 263139 | ₹10.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Quoted rates are not within 5 percent of L1 quoted rates |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified due to non deposition of EMD fee |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M.S.BHADOURIA ENTERPRISES L1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PVT LTD L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Cleaning of Condenser Tubes by Bullet Shot Method along with Hydrojet Note: 1. Evaluation of tender i.e. L1,L2,L3…etc. bidders will be based on overall total rates quoted by the bidder in rate quoting sheet. 2. The work as a whole will be allotted to a single firm whose overall quoted/equated prices are lowest for the complete work. 3. Read scope of work and visit site before quoting the rate. 4. The quoted rate should be inclusive of all taxes except GST. 5. GST will be paid extra as per applicable rates against the documents proof. | |||||
| 1.01 | Cleaning of Condenser Tubes by Bullet Shot Method along with Hydrojet during forthcoming overhauling of Unit # 2 of 2x600 MW, RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar (as per Scope of work) | 1 | Job | 5,45,550 ₹5,45,550 Lowest | 8,45,000 ₹8,45,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,700
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 11:00 amClosed
RAKESH HARSH
CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar
Cleaning of Condenser Tubes by Bullet Shot Method along with Hydrojet of 600MW Unit-II RGTPP Khedar Hisar during its forthcoming overhauling FY 2025-26
2025_HBC_481949_1
20254C943101 0D16 427A B8B9 B7BBA96D3487712PGC
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
KHEDAR
As per attached tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹12,700
Yes
2 Sept 2026
8 Nov 2025
11 Dec 2025
8 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
8 Nov 2025
Amount
Cleaning of Condenser Tubes by Bullet Shot Method along with Hydrojet Note: 1. Evaluation of tender i.e. L1,L2,L3…etc. bidders will be based on overall total rates quoted by the bidder in rate quoting sheet. 2. The work as a whole will be allotted to a single firm whose overall quoted/equated prices are lowest for the complete work. 3. Read scope of work and visit site before quoting the rate. 4. The quoted rate should be inclusive of all taxes except GST. 5. GST will be paid extra as per applicable rates against the documents proof.
Cleaning of Condenser Tubes by Bullet Shot Method along with Hydrojet during forthcoming overhauling of Unit # 2 of 2x600 MW, RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar (as per Scope of work)
ARUDRA ENGINEERS PVT LTD (BID ID -1371777)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_559929.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].