Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement of Plywood and Misc Items
9826306
GEM/2026/B/7978374
Two Packet Bid
Plywood 12MM 6 fit x 4 fit,HDPE Tarpaulin,Ratchet Strap,Binding Wire,Multi Switch Board Wooden,AA R
Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹70,000
₹4 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plywood 12MM 6 fit x 4 fit | 24 | Nos | Jhansi | 30 |
| 2 | HDPE Tarpaulin | 10 | Nos | Jhansi | 30 |
| 3 | Ratchet Strap | 2 | Nos | Jhansi | 30 |
| 4 | Binding Wire | 20 | Kgs | Jhansi | 30 |
| 5 | Multi Switch Board Wooden | 40 | Nos | Jhansi | 30 |
| 6 | AA Rechargeable Bty | 12 | Nos | Jhansi | 30 |
| 7 | Rechargeable Bty Charger | 2 | Nos | Jhansi | 30 |
| 8 | M S Round Pipe 1 Inch | 45 | Kgs | Jhansi | 30 |
| 9 | Sand | 7 | Ton | Jhansi | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9826306.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
fp___tg_bid_no_10_2026-08-31-15-23-14_8b57018be7f096a811c78866c8a5423e.pdf
BOQ • 0.29 MB
boq_item_sample_file-10_2026-08-31-15-23-14_d4e2b5b1f29ee8602911de6763beec2c.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .