Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹19,920
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
GE AF PANAGARH
GE AF PANAGARH MES AF STATION PANAGARH PO AF STATION WEST BENGAL 713155
REPAIR/REPLACEMENT/MAINTENANCE OF SUMMER AND WINTER APPLIANCES AND CONNECTECTED MISC WORKS AT AF STN ARJAN SINGH AND RAMPURHUT UNDER GE (AF) PANAGARH
2026_MES_783782_1
C/8911/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
210 days
AF STATION PANAGARH
AS OER TENDER DOCUMENTS
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE AF PANAGARH
₹19,920
10 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Servicing and maintanance of Split AC 1.5/2.0 ton capacity complete indoor / outdoor unit installed upto 3 meter height for routine check up for smoth functioning checking of refrigerant gas, gas leakage, cheking the functioning of compressor, blower motor, all electrical / electronic circuit, functioning of remote, functioning cooling system, cleaning and washing by using vaccum cleaner/ water spray/ mild liquid soap, seal of air filters, cooling coil, condensor coil, blower motor, fan motor etc. complete indoor / outdoor unit all as directed by Engr-in-charge.
(Note : (i) Spares required will be measured and paid separately)
(ii) Servicing of Split AC 1.5 / 2.0 Ton capacity should be done by OEM or authorize channel partner.) | 172 | Each Job | - | - |
| - | All as per above item No 01 but out door unit installed more than 3m from the ground level.
(Note : (i) Spares required will be measured and paid separately (ii) Servicing of Split AC 1.5 / 2.0 Ton capacity should be done by OEM or authorize channel partner.(iii) Bidders are requested to visit the site before quoting the rate) | 10 | Each Job | - | - |
| - | Servicing and maintanance of window AC 1.5 ton capacity complete unit for routine check up for smoth functioning checking of refrigerant gas, gas leakage, cheking the functioning of compressor, blower motor, all electrical/electronic circuit, functioning of cooling system, cleaning and washing by using vaccum cleaner/ water spray/ mild liquid soap, seal of air filters, cooling coil, condensor coil, blower motor, fan motor etc. complete unit all as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
(Note : (i) Spares required will be measured and paid separately
(ii) Servicing of Windo AC 1.5 Ton capacity should be done by OEM or authorize channel partner.) | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| - | Servicing and maintanance of flame proof split AC 1.5 ton capacity complete unit for routine check up for smooth functioning checking of refrigerant gas, gas leakage, cheking the functioning of compressor, blower motor, all electrical/electronic circuit, functioning of cooling system, cleaning and washing by using vaccum cleaner/ water spray/ mild liquid seal liquid of air filters, cooling coil, condensor coil, blower motor, fan motor etc., complete unit all as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
(Note :(i) Spares required will be measured and paid separately (ii) Servicing of flame proof Split AC 1.5 Ton capacity should be done by OEM or authorize channel partner.)) | 8 | Each Job | - | - |
| - | Taking out existing burnt / unserviceable compressor unit from 1.5 ton capacity of window/split type air conditioner and replacing the same with factory built hermetically sealed rotary new compressor sealed unit including necessary accessories and mounting materials, welding, leak testing by charging with CO2/dry nitrogen gas. Evacuating the system and charging of R-22 Refrigerant gas after ensure leak proof condition and testing complete all as directed.
(Note - (i) The cost of refrigerant gas is included in the cost of unit rate of this item (ii) Original purchase voucher of new compressor sealed unit having GST No shall be submit before payment claim duly entered in measurement book ) | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| - | All as per item No 5 here-in- before but of capacity 2.0 ton | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| - | Taking out existing burnt / unserviceable compressor unit from 1.5 ton capacity of flame proof split type air conditioner and replacing the same with factory built hermetically sealed rotary compressor unit including necessary accessories and mounting materials, welding, leak testing by charging with CO2/ dry nitrogen gas. Evacuating the system and charging of R-22 Refrigerant gas after ensure leak proof condition and testing complete all as directed.
(Note - (i) The cost of refrigerant gas is included in the cost of unit rate of this item (ii) Original purchase voucher of new compressor sealed unit having GST No shall be submit before payment claim duly entered in measurement book ) | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| - | Taking Down of existing damaged / burnt blower motor from split/window type AC and supply & fixing of new blower motor with capacitor & mounting materials single phase, 230 Volts 50 Hz suitable for 1.5 ton & 2 ton capacity of window/Split type AC complete all as specified and directed.(Note - Original purchase voucher of new blower motor with capacitor & mounting materials single phase, having GST No shall be submit before payment claim duly entered in measurement book ) | 5 | Each Job | - | - |
| - | Taking Down of existing damaged / burnt blower motor from flame proof split AC and supply & fixing of new blower motor with capacitor & mounting materials single phase, 230 Volts 50 Hz suitable for 1.5 ton capacity of flameproof split type AC complete all as specified and directed..(Note - Original purchase voucher of new blower motor with capacitor & mounting materials single phase, having GST No shall be submit before payment claim duly entered in measurement book ) | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| - | Taking Down of existing damaged / oudoor fan motor from split / window/flame proof AC (1.5 / 2 Ton capacity) and replace the burnt unserviceable parts, refixing the same after repair and testing its proper function complete all as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 8 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_878182.xls
BOQ • 1.35 MB
Tender8911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].