Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 LAccepted-AOC ALAGHU BHAVANAM 83 YATHAVAR STREET TUTICORIN 02 | ₹1.0 L Quoted ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-AOC 2 173 K VARATHARAJAPURAM SRIVAIKUNDAM TALUK TUTICORIN 628 612 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628612 | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.R.R. ENTERPRISES L2 | ALAGUMUTHU ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Disconnecting the connectors of the flame scanners, removing from the boiler guide pipe assembly, transporting to work bench, dismantling & reassembling the scanner head assembly from scanners, removing, cleaning & refixing the lenses, servicing and checking of flame scanners | 20 | Nos | 23,400 ₹27,612 Lowest | 23,800 ₹28,084 |
| 2.00 | Removing, cleaning solenoid valves, air filter cum lubricator & the air lines and replacing the O rings in the solenoid valves and refixing the solenoid valves, air filter cum lubricator & the air lines in the HAGS. | 6 | Nos | 13,260 ₹15,646.8 | 7,500 ₹8,850 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for cleaning and tightness checking of Distributed control system/ pro-control system related panel | 10 | Nos | 15,400 ₹18,172 Lowest | 15,700 ₹18,526 |
| 4.00 | Cleaning and servicing of FSSS jucntion boxes in boiler area , Mill area and terminal tightness checking. | 40 | Nos | 15,600 ₹18,408 Lowest | 16,600 ₹19,588 |
| 5.00 | Releasing and servicing and refixing of HAG feedback limit switches, Isolating valve limit switches and local maintenance switches. | 56 | Nos | 14,000 ₹16,520 Lowest | 15,400 ₹18,172 |
| 6.00 | Assistance for releasing, servicing and re-fixing of air filter with regulator in all pneumatic valves | 18 | Nos | 7,650 ₹9,027 Lowest | 8,100 ₹9,558 |
| 7.00 | Assistance for checking the operating time of hydromotor valves/ pneumatic valves | 44 | Nos | 24,640 ₹29,075.2 Lowest | 25,520 ₹30,113.6 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,300
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle MRT I Capital Overhauling works in FSSS system in Unit I for the year 2025 26
2026_EB_648506_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.220/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹1,300
Yes
2 Jul 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disconnecting the connectors of the flame scanners, removing from the boiler guide pipe assembly, transporting to work bench, dismantling & reassembling the scanner head assembly from scanners, removing, cleaning & refixing the lenses, servicing and checking of flame scanners | 20 | Nos | 55 | ₹1,100 |
| 2 | Removing, cleaning solenoid valves, air filter cum lubricator & the air lines and replacing the O rings in the solenoid valves and refixing the solenoid valves, air filter cum lubricator & the air lines in the HAGS. | 6 | Nos | 65 | ₹390 |
| 3 | Charges for cleaning and tightness checking of Distributed control system/ pro-control system related panel | 10 | Nos | 65 | ₹650 |
| 4 | Cleaning and servicing of FSSS jucntion boxes in boiler area , Mill area and terminal tightness checking. | 40 | Nos | 65 | ₹2,600 |
| 5 | Releasing and servicing and refixing of HAG feedback limit switches, Isolating valve limit switches and local maintenance switches. | 56 | Nos | 65 | ₹3,640 |
| 6 | Assistance for releasing, servicing and re-fixing of air filter with regulator in all pneumatic valves | 18 | Nos | 65 | ₹1,170 |
| 7 | Assistance for checking the operating time of hydromotor valves/ pneumatic valves | 44 | Nos | 65 | ₹2,860 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_777494.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].