Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹24,967Accepted-AOC | ₹24,967 Quoted ₹24,966.51 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹24,971.51Rejected-Finance VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹24,971.51 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹24,976.51Rejected-Finance VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹24,976.51 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹24,984
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING OF STREET LIGHT AT PATGORA MORE
2025_ZPHD_920843_30
3810
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 05-Dec-2025 11:30 AM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF STREET LIGHT AT PATGORA MORE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_30
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING OF STREET LIGHT AT PATGORA MORE
Contract No: 3810/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7272410 24984.000 -0.030 24976.510 Twenty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Six
2.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7276090 24984.000 -0.070 24966.510 Twenty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Six
3.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7275430 24984.000 -0.050 24971.510 Twenty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SRIMANTA TAPADAR(24966.510)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF STREET LIGHT AT PATGORA MORE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_30
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7276090) 24966.510 L1
2 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7275430) 24971.510 L2
3 Kousik Das (BID ID -7272410) 24976.510 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].