Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, KNN
Chief Engineer office, KNN, Motijheel
Construction work of road by H.M.P. from Yateem khana chauraha to Dr. Beri chauraha under ward-108 zone-4.
2026_NNKAN_1181627_1
254/AA-4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
ward-108, Talak mahal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,773
₹3.5 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen (VG-10) using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30Kg/sqm on prepared bituminous surface/granular treated with primer & cleaned with hydraulic broom as per Technical specification MORT&H clause 503. | 4,356.86 | Sqm | 30 | ₹1,30,705.8 |
| 2 | Providing and laying Bituminous concrete (B.C.) with computrized HMP type hotmix plant producing an average output of 75tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminour binder (CRMB-55) @ 5.4 percent of mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment folling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers to achievethe desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause no-509 complete in respects. | 174.25 | Cum | 16,272 | ₹28,35,396 |
| 3 | Add 18 % G.S.T. | 1 | Tax | 5,33,898 | ₹5,33,898 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221527.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .