Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹29,643Accepted-AOC | ₹29,643 Quoted ₹29,643.04 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹29,783.06Rejected-Finance | ₹29,783.06 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹29,786.04Rejected-Finance | ₹29,786.04 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹29,792
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
ADDITIONAL TAP CONNECTION AT NAMO PARA PAIRAGURI
2025_ZPHD_922764_36
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:50 PM Tender Title: ADDITIONAL TAP CONNECTION AT NAMO PARA PAIRAGURI Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_36
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: ADDITIONAL TAP CONNECTION AT NAMO PARA PAIRAGURI
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 TARANI MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7251279 29792.000 -0.030 29783.060 Twenty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Three
2.00 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7248228 29792.000 -0.020 29786.040 Twenty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Six
3.00 PINTU BHUSAN MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7253581 29792.000 -0.500 29643.040 Twenty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Forty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PINTU BHUSAN MAHATA(29643.040)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: ADDITIONAL TAP CONNECTION AT NAMO PARA PAIRAGURI Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_36
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PINTU BHUSAN MAHATA (BID ID -7253581) 29643.040 L1
2 TARANI MAHATA (BID ID -7251279) 29783.060 L2
3 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7248228) 29786.040 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].