Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹13.6 LAccepted-AOC 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹13.6 L Quoted ₹15.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer Final Negotiated Rate Accepted. PO Issued. |
| 2 | 2₹16.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. | SREE RAGAVENDRA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Procurement of Flow Pad Assembly for Discharge pump for PDFAC System | |||||
| 1.01 | Flow Pad Assembly for Discharge pump Nozzle Size: 20 NB, Material: EN 8 Silicon Rubber Pad as per Drawing. | 88 | Nos | 13,02,400 ₹15,36,832 Lowest | 14,08,000 ₹16,61,440 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
29 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
North Chennai Thermal Power Station II, Chennai - 600 120
Please Refer Tender Documents
2025_EB_604238_1
CE 161/ 25 - 26 / NCTPS II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS II STORES
Please Refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹11,000
Yes
9 Jun 2026
15 Sept 2025
30 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025
29 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025
Procurement of Flow Pad Assembly for Discharge pump for PDFAC System
Flow Pad Assembly for Discharge pump Nozzle Size: 20 NB, Material: EN 8 Silicon Rubber Pad as per Drawing.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].