Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹9.6 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Construction of RCC nala from Virendra Swaroop school to Indra nagar main road in Khyaura ward-44 under zone-6.
2026_NNKAN_1181471_1
736/AA-6/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
180 days
ward-44
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,154
₹9.6 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantaling of old brick work in cement and c sand mortor including stocking of materials as directed by Engineer-in-charge with in a distance of 60 mt. (200 feet) etc all comple | 38.94 | sqm | 580 | ₹22,585.2 |
| 2 | Making of bandha with local sand filled bags accress drain & removing after comp. | 416 | bags | 42 | ₹17,472 |
| 3 | Dewatering of naie by diesel pump eit all com. | 270 | hours | 185.5 | ₹50,085 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means hydraulic excavator in trenches for foundation pipe cable etc in ordinary soil (Loan clay or sand)including lift up to 1.5 m. lead up to 50m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by the Engineer i/c within a lead of 50m. | 3,302.85 | cum | 215 | ₹7,10,112.75 |
| 5 | Laying of base concrete 1:6:12 with cement C.Sand & 40mm Brick ballast including mat.Lab.T&P,etc all complete.) Providing and laying in cement concrete in 1:6:12 (1 cement: 6 fine sand: 12 graded brick aggregate 40 mm. nominal size) and curing complete, including cost of formwork in foundation and floors. | 168.82 | cum | 4,380 | ₹7,39,431.6 |
| 6 | R.C.C works with1:1.5:3 cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:1.5:3 (1 cement:6 aggregate) in lintels of doors and windows excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending the same with 24 BWG binding wire and necessary centring and shuttering etc. and also including supply of all materials labours and tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of work. stone ballast but for slab including shuttering mat. Lab etc. All complete | 729.85 | cum | 8,600 | ₹62,76,710 |
| 7 | Miiid steel or iron in piain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work (when not include in overall rates) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel its wastage bend hooks and authrized overlapping shall be measured up to floor two level(over all Rate)12 mm to 32 mm. tor etc.all complete. | 572.93 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹41,25,096 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc. and removal of from work for (upto 5th floor): Foundations, footing, bases columns. | 3,290.24 | sqm | 212 | ₹6,97,530.88 |
| 9 | sale of meterial to contractor old brick etc all comp. | 5,374 | nos | -7.2 | - |
| 10 | sale of meteriai to contractor brick bats etc all comp. | 23.36 | cum | -1,200 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.39 MB
ULBT2NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.11 MB
BOQ_2221240.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .