Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹28.8 L Quoted ₹30.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹33.3 LRejected-Finance C3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹33.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 7 KAMAL HOUSE MARUTI MANDIR MARG 5TH KUMBHARWADA NEAR ALANKAR TALKIES MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400004 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400004 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 601 6TH FLOOR INFINITY BENCHMARK ROAD NO 25 GP BLOCK SECTOR V BIDHANNAGAR NORTH 24 PARGANAS WEST BENGAL 700091 UDYAM WB 10 0009593 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700091 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L2 | TRAC FUJICO AIR SYSTEMS LLP L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of various sizes of MS ERW pipes with insulation for Chilled water line of ESP IV AC plant | |||||
| 1.01 | 80 NB ERW pipe with insulation class : C heavy duty, Material: Mild Steel, Standard: IS 1239 | 50 | M | 3,60,000 ₹4,24,800 | 3,36,000 ₹3,96,480 Lowest |
| 1.02 | 65 NB ERW pipe with insulation class : C heavy duty, Material: Mild Steel, Standard: IS 1239 | 300 | M | 17,40,000 ₹20,53,200 | 16,38,000 ₹19,32,840 Lowest |
| 1.03 | 50 NB ERW pipe with insulation class : C heavy duty, Material: Mild Steel, Standard: IS 1239 | 40 | M | 1,80,000 ₹2,12,400 | 1,68,000 ₹1,98,240 Lowest |
| 2.00Dismantling and Erection of MS pipes with insulation for Chilled water line of ESP IV AC plant | |||||
| 2.01 | Erection of 80 NB ERW pipe with insulation | 50 | M | 75,000 ₹88,500 | 68,500 ₹80,830 Lowest |
| 2.02 | Erection of 65 NB ERW pipe with insulation | 300 | M | 4,20,000 ₹4,95,600 | 3,30,000 ₹3,89,400 Lowest |
| 2.03 | Erection of 50 NB ERW pipe with insulation | 40 | M | 48,000 ₹56,640 | 34,000 ₹40,120 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,100
Closing Date
12 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE TTPS
CE TTPS Tuticorin
Supply, Dismantling and Erection of MS pipes with insulation for chilled water line of ESP IV AC plant
2025_EB_617621_1
CE/TTPS/4015-S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹24,100
Yes
9 Apr 2026
27 Oct 2025
13 Nov 2025
27 Oct 2025
12 Nov 2025
27 Oct 2025
Supply of various sizes of MS ERW pipes with insulation for Chilled water line of ESP IV AC plant
80 NB ERW pipe with insulation class : C heavy duty, Material: Mild Steel, Standard: IS 1239
65 NB ERW pipe with insulation class : C heavy duty, Material: Mild Steel, Standard: IS 1239
50 NB ERW pipe with insulation class : C heavy duty, Material: Mild Steel, Standard: IS 1239
Dismantling and Erection of MS pipes with insulation for Chilled water line of ESP IV AC plant
Erection of 80 NB ERW pipe with insulation
Erection of 65 NB ERW pipe with insulation
Erection of 50 NB ERW pipe with insulation
ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1506322)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
technical_738103.pdf
techsummary_738103.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_738103.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].