Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹57,236.86Accepted-Finance CHHATNA BANKURA | CHHATNA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722132 | ₹57,236.86 | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹59,512.94Rejected-Finance NABAGRAM BIRBHUM 731237 | NABAGRAM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731237 | ₹59,512.94 | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹60,212.13Rejected-Finance VILLAGE O CHHATNA KAMAKULI P S CHHATNA DIST BANKURA | CHHATNA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | ₹60,212.13 | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
| 4 | L4₹61,736.96Rejected-Finance VILL LOHAMERIA P O SONAGARA P S RAIPUR DIST BANKURA PIN 722134 | SONAGARA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722134 | ₹61,736.96 | L4 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
| 5 | L5₹63,224.60Rejected-Finance VILL BAMUNKALI P O P S CHHATNA DIST BANKURA | CHHATNA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722132 | ₹63,224.60 | L5 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹74,381
EMD Value
₹1,488
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 10:00 amClosed
ADA (SC) DPAP KHATRA, BANKURA
ADA (SC) DPAP KHATRA, BANKURA
EXCUTION OF THE SCHEME MANGO PLANTATION, WITH CATTLE PROOF TRENCH (Sanchani Murmu 0.5 Ha), AT MOUZA- CHALTHA, JL NO- 71 PLOT, NO- 768 G.P- RUDRA, BANKURA UNDER RUDRA MWC PMKSY WDC--2.0/06/2021-22
2026_DOA_1036554_3
PIA/BNK/WDC2/6/eNIT1/NRM/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
MOUZA- CHALTHA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,488
Yes
3 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item No.10.01 Page- 45 W.R.D.D.-18
earthwork in excavation for trench cutting around peripheryt of the land considering model dimension (100 m X 100 m) for 1Ha . Land for protectin the plants from cattle grazing.Digging of pit with top dimension 60 cm x 45 cm x and depth 45 cm in all complete.(SOR 2018, I&WD 1.01, pg. -1)
A. For Excavation of Cuttle Trench
B. Digging of pit with top dimension 60 cm x 45 cm x and depth 45 cm | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | (DOH-20013/2/2019-DD(DOH)-DOH dt. 06.05.2022
Cost of Plant (as per Director of Horticulture Govt. of West Bengal File no - DOH-20013/2 /2019-DD(DOH)-DOH dt. 06.05.2022) in all complete | - | Plant | - | - |
| 3 | (Item No.1.18 Page- 5, I&WD-18)
Dressing and chilchalling flanks or slope of embankment including filling
with earth or cutting upto 150 mm. average thickness and ramming
properly after sprinkling water. | - | Plant | - | - |
| 4 | Cutting uprooting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds,
bushes, trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by
Engineer-in-charge. | - | Sq.m | - | - |
| 5 | Planting cost including mixing fertilizer, placement of plants into pit, filling the pit with mixed soil and firmly packing, vegetative fencing, gap filling and watering etc. (excluding cost of fertilizer ).Rate analysis per plant : Assuming 6 nos of plants will be planted per labour. Labour rate as per MoRD,Gol,MGNREGS(w.e.f.01.04.2023) Rs 237.00/no. Hence planting Cost per tree = 237.00/6 = Rs. 39.50 Say Rs. 40.00 / each Plant | - | Plant | - | - |
| 6 | Cost of Compost/ vermi compost, fertilizers, pesticides including anti-termite chemicals.
Rate Analysis for fertilizer / pit : Cost of Organis manure Rs 8.70 / Kg (as per WB Agro Industris Ltd.). Assuming 2Kg / pit = Rs. 8.70 x 2 = Rs. 17.40 / pit. Say Rs.18.00/pit | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Cost of Moisture conservation cattle proof trench. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Cost of Sign Board including Painting & lettering etc. in all complete(as per analysis) | - | No | - | - |
| 9 | ADD GST 9% for item no 1 to 9 | - | % | 1 | - |
| 10 | ADD GST 9% for item no 1 to 9 | - | % | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
BOQ_2546309.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].