Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,422
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Providing and Repairing Storme Water Gutter from Police Mess to K.K. Hall, Kat Kat Gate Road in Prabhag No.12, Chh.Sambhajinagar.
2026_AMCA_1333854_1
CSMC/EE/WARDNO03/2026/372
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Percentage
90 days
TOWN HALL, CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
₹8,422
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing rich mix cement concrete including stacking the spoils as directed with all leads, lifts etc, complete | 108 | Cum | 976.5 | ₹1,05,462 |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel, soft murum including shoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff | 6.48 | Cum | 250.95 | ₹1,626.16 |
| 3 | Desilting the Supply Well, Intake Well / Head Works, Sump of water supply/sewerage works etc. in wet or dry condition including lifts upto 9 M and lead upto 150 M as required beyond the work site, stacking, spreading, including necessary | 19.8 | Cum | 820.05 | ₹16,236.99 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laving/pumping.compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be | 10.8 | Cum | 6,126.47 | ₹66,165.88 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing in position steel fibre reinforced concrete (S.F.R.C.) frame and covers of approved make including loading, unloading, transportation, all taxes, etc. complete as directed by Engineer-in-charge (20 tonnes capacity) | 90 | Nos | 3,973.2 | ₹3,57,588 |
| 6 | Providing and Laying factory made coloured chamfered edge Cement concrete grass paver blocks of required strength, thickness & size / shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed offine | 240 | Sqm. | 1,229.55 | ₹2,95,092 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
BOQ_2282176.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].