Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹1.1 CrAccepted-AOC AT DERA COLLIERY TALCHER ANGUL ODISHA 759100 | TALCHER | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759100 | ₹1.1 Cr Quoted ₹89.2 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC techno-commercially eligible L-1 bidder. |
| 2 | L-2₹91.7 LRejected-Finance AT NAKULABASAPUR PO HENSAMULA TALCHER DIST ANGUL ODISHA PIN 759103 | TALCHER | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759103 | ₹91.7 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not becoming techno-commercially eligible L-1 bidder. |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical BHUBANESWARI BHUBANESWARI ODISHA | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected as per Clause No. 13(G) of the NIT for not meeting the required value of Work Experience in case of Single Works as per Definition of Similar Work as mentioned in the NIT |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S.RAKHI ELECTRICALS L2 | OMM SHANKAR TRANSPORT L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling of 6" dia MS delivery Pipes including clearing around the joints, to loosen the joints and seperate the pipes and stacking within a lead of 50 mtrs as per instruction of Engineer- In-Charge | 2,000 | Mtr | 19 ₹38,000 | 18 ₹36,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Dismantling of 8" dia MS delivery Pipes including clearing around the joints, to loosen the joints and seperate the pipes and stacking within a lead of 50 mtrs as per instruction of Engineer- In-Charge | 4,500 | Mtr | 25 ₹1,12,500 | 24 ₹1,08,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | DISMANTLING OF HDPE PIPE INCLUDES CLEANING AROUND THE JOINTS, LEVELING TO LOOSEN THE JOINT AND SEPARATE THE PIPE AND STACKING WITHIN A LEAD OF 50 MTR (250mm ) | 267 | Nos. | 120 ₹32,040 | 116 ₹30,972 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Dismantling of 10" dia MS suction Pipes including clearing around the joints, to loosen the joints and seperate the pipes and stacking within a lead of 50 mtrs as per instruction of Engineer- In-Charge | 150 | Mtr | 32 ₹4,800 | 30 ₹4,500 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Laying of 6" dia MS delivery Pipe including alligning, surface levelling and supporting wherever required & jointing the pipes with all complete as per instruction of Engineer-In-Charge | 8,000 | Mtr | 70 ₹5,60,000 | 65 ₹5,20,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Laying of 8" dia MS delivery Pipe including alligning, surface levelling and supporting wherever required & jointing the pipes with all complete as per instruction of Engineer-In-Charge | 8,500 | Mtr | 88 ₹7,48,000 | 85 ₹7,22,500 Lowest |
| 7.00 | LAYING OF HDPE PIPE INCLUDING ALIGNING, SURFACE LEVELING & SUPPORTING WHEREVER REQUIRED AND JOINTING. (250 mm) | 417 | Nos. | 330 ₹1,37,610 | 328 ₹1,36,776 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Laying of 10" dia MS suction Pipe including alligning, surface levelling and supporting wherever required & jointing the pipes with all complete as per instruction of Engineer-In-Charge | 150 | Mtr | 125 ₹18,750 | 123 ₹18,450 Lowest |
| 9.00 | LOADING AND UNLOADING OF M.S. PIPE INTO 10 Te CAPACITY TRUCK FOR ALL LEAD WITHIN THE MINE AREA.(6'' MS WITH FLANGE) | 10,000 | Mtr | 17 ₹1,70,000 | 16 ₹1,60,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | LOADING AND UNLOADING OF M.S. PIPE INTO 10 Te CAPACITY TRUCK FOR ALL LEAD WITHIN THE MINE AREA.(8'' MS WITH FLANGE) | 13,000 | Mtr | 28 ₹3,64,000 | 26 ₹3,38,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
20 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Staff Officer(EnM), Jagannath Area, MCL
Deenbandhu Sethi, Staff Officer(EnM), Jagannath Area, MCL PH 06760-269717, 06670-269751(Extn)2023 Fax 06760-269527 E-mail so-enm-jaga.mcl(at)coalindia.in
Day to day Pipe line, Pump shifting, installation work, flange welding, other allied works required for pumping activity related to dewatering of current quarry of Jagannath OCP, JA for a period of One year
2026_MCL_357915_1
GM(JA)/EnM/e-Tender/ 26-27/E-843/001 DTD. 02/04/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
Talcher
AS PER NIT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1.3 L
27 May 2026
2 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026
3 Apr 2026
20 Apr 2026
3 Apr 2026
3 Apr 2026 - 13 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of 6" dia MS delivery Pipes including clearing around the joints, to loosen the joints and seperate the pipes and stacking within a lead of 50 mtrs as per instruction of Engineer- In-Charge | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling of 8" dia MS delivery Pipes including clearing around the joints, to loosen the joints and seperate the pipes and stacking within a lead of 50 mtrs as per instruction of Engineer- In-Charge | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 3 | DISMANTLING OF HDPE PIPE INCLUDES CLEANING AROUND THE JOINTS, LEVELING TO LOOSEN THE JOINT AND SEPARATE THE PIPE AND STACKING WITHIN A LEAD OF 50 MTR (250mm ) | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling of 10" dia MS suction Pipes including clearing around the joints, to loosen the joints and seperate the pipes and stacking within a lead of 50 mtrs as per instruction of Engineer- In-Charge | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 5 | Laying of 6" dia MS delivery Pipe including alligning, surface levelling and supporting wherever required & jointing the pipes with all complete as per instruction of Engineer-In-Charge | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 6 | Laying of 8" dia MS delivery Pipe including alligning, surface levelling and supporting wherever required & jointing the pipes with all complete as per instruction of Engineer-In-Charge | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 7 | LAYING OF HDPE PIPE INCLUDING ALIGNING, SURFACE LEVELING & SUPPORTING WHEREVER REQUIRED AND JOINTING. (250 mm) | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | Laying of 10" dia MS suction Pipe including alligning, surface levelling and supporting wherever required & jointing the pipes with all complete as per instruction of Engineer-In-Charge | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 9 | LOADING AND UNLOADING OF M.S. PIPE INTO 10 Te CAPACITY TRUCK FOR ALL LEAD WITHIN THE MINE AREA.(6'' MS WITH FLANGE) | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 10 | LOADING AND UNLOADING OF M.S. PIPE INTO 10 Te CAPACITY TRUCK FOR ALL LEAD WITHIN THE MINE AREA.(8'' MS WITH FLANGE) | - | Mtr | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.12 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.67 MB
BOQ_370792.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].