Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.0 L
EMD Value
₹60,100
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Jamandlamudi Sachin
AGM office Wani Area
Civil work like stone pitching, approach road for culvert, removal of Prosopis and strengthening of road at Mungoli OC Mine under Mungoli Sub Area of Wani Area.
2026_WCL_364518_1
WCL wa4350-civ-e026-2026-27/589
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Mungoli
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹60,100
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and Grubbing Road Land Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness. By Mechanical Means A In area of light jungle | 2.4 | hectare | 21,874 | ₹52,497.6 |
| 2 | Excavation in Soil using Hydraulic Excavator and Tippers with disposal upto 1000 metres excavator including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location with all lifts and lead upto 1000m as per relevent clauses of section-300 of specification. | 1,380 | cum | 85 | ₹1,17,300 |
| 3 | Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (CBR>30 or more) (Table:- 400-1 & Table 400-2) Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material like natural sand crushed gravel or crushed stone having CBR >30, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator or plant mix method at OMC, and compacting with vibratory rollers of 80 to 100 kN static weight to achieve the desired density, complete as per Clause 401 of Specification. For Grading-II Material | 1,380 | Cum | 2,291 | ₹31,61,580 |
| 4 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 240 | Cum | 153.4 | ₹36,816 |
| 5 | Dry stone pitching 22.5 cm thick including supply of stones and preparing surface complete. | 160 | Sqm | 769.5 | ₹1,23,120 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 16.8 | Cum | 6,287.2 | ₹1,05,624.96 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 30 | cum | 7,974.6 | ₹2,39,238 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 2,400 | Kg. | 95.25 | ₹2,28,600 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete. | 18 | sqm | 306.9 | ₹5,524.2 |
| 10 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.94 MB
BOQ_377433.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].