Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.6 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,500
Closing Date
17 Jan 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
AMC Muncipal Corporation Adityapur
Kalpanapuri Adityapur
Construction of slabs over drain at Gamharia Community Health Centre premises in ward no. 04 under AMC
2026_UDD_108687_31
UDD/AMC/09/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Ward No. 04
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹7,500
Yes
27 Mar 2026
8 Jan 2026
19 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
17 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
Providing designation 75B brick work with c.m. (1:6) in foundation ….do…do..E/I.[5.2.6]
Plastering of 12 mm thickness with c.m [1:6]…do…do..E/I[5.7.3]
Providing 1.5 mm cement punning ….do….do…E/I.
Providing precast RCC slab of M20 with nominal mix (1:1.5:3) on prepared chamber …do…do E/I.[5.3.4]
Proving TMT reinforcement bar …do…do …E/I.
12 mm dia longitudinal bar @ 150mm spacing
10 mm dia longitudinal bar @ 150mm spacing
Providing suttering for casting road ---- do ---- E/I. (5.3.17.1)
Carriage of Materials
Sand 1Km(K) + 5Km(P)
Cement 5Km(P)
Chips 1Km(K) + 40Km(P)
Bricks 1Km(K) + 14 KM(P)
Reinforcement bar 5 Km(K)
Add 18% GST
Adding Labour Cess @ 1%
For Sign board and Photography
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.95 MB
BOQ_146772.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
terms_conditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].