Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,560
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
120 days
Expenditure
General
LP
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
This is a PAC item of 'SIGMA RAIL SYSYTEM PVT LTD- KOLKATA'- therefore, only SIGMA RAIL SYSYTEM PVT LTD- KOLKATA or their authorized dealer is eligible to quote against this tender. Authorized agent/dealer must upload tender Specific authorization with their bid otherwise offer will be summarily rejected/ignored without any back reference.
13 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
TPI. For items which are part no. based, inspection will be TPI against GC&TC.
As per tender
1 condition
1. Offer shall be kept valid for acceptance for a minimum period as specified in tender schedule from the date of opening of tender.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 12 Numbers total
Various cards of MSDAC
96265823~NR
96265823
PAC - Indigenous
Goods
Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹9,560
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
1 item · 12 Numbers total
Various cards of MSDAC of (Sigma Model BO23)Power Supply Protection Module (ZANAP), Par t No. AP215625 as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/SPN/176/2013 Ver.-3 & Manufacturers's Spec. or latest suitable with existing installations of MSDAC Make: ALTPRO [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR.SECTION ENGG./SIG/RAEBARELI, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 12.00 Numbers |
| Total | 12 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].