Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.8 L
EMD Value
₹15,850
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
CHIEF OFFICER TELHARA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
CHIEF OFFICER TELHARA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
Regarding the supply of a trommel machine to the solid waste management project of Telhara Municipal Council under the Swachh Bharat Mission fund. (Including installation and 1 year full machine maintenance )
2026_DMA_1334770_1
SWM_Trommel_2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipment
Percentage
120 days
TELHARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,500
₹15,850
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Regarding the supply of a trommel machine to the solid waste management project of Telhara Municipal Council under the Swachh Bharat Mission fund. (Including installation and 1 year full machine maintenance ) (technical details Attach separately ) | |||||
| 1.01 | Please refer tender document and schedule_B to quote your rates | 1 | Nos | 15,85,000 | ₹15,85,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_2283432.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
tnctrommel.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.52 MB
Estimate.PDF
Other Document • 3.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .