Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.0 LAccepted-AOC 99 CHAUNSATH CHAUMINI MARG UJJAIN | UJJAIN | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹9.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹16,950
Closing Date
22 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation
kshatrapati shivaji bhavan agar road ujjain
Construction of Drain work at Various Places in ward no 04
2023_UAD_305185_17
Zone2/2023/Ward4/drainwork
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Various Places in ward no 04
Please refer tender document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹16,950
18 Aug 2026
15 May 2026
25 May 2026
15 May 2026
22 May 2026
15 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IN CEMENT MORTAR | 50 | M3 | 437 | ₹21,850 |
| 2 | ALL KINDS OF SOIL | 201.88 | M3 | 151 | ₹30,483.88 |
| 3 | MOORUM/HARD COPRA | 21.25 | M3 | 478 | ₹10,157.5 |
| 4 | CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE | 21.25 | M3 | 4,219 | ₹89,653.75 |
| 5 | CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE. | 84.38 | M3 | 5,435 | ₹4,58,578.13 |
| 6 | "WALLS (ANY THICKNESS) INCLUDING ATTACHED PILASTERS, BUTTERESSES, PLINTH AND STRING COURSES ETC" | 310 | M2 | 289 | ₹89,590 |
| 7 | THERMO-MECHANICALLY TREATED BARS. (FE 500 D OR MORE) | 2,111.7 | KG | 58 | ₹1,22,478.6 |
| 8 | RED SAND STONE | 25 | M2 | 541 | ₹13,525 |
| 9 | "STRUCTURAL STEEL WORK RIVETED, BOLTED OR WELDED IN BUILT UP SECTIONS, TRUSSES AND FRAMED WORK, INCLUDING CUTTING, HOIST | 160 | KG | 69 | ₹11,040 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
BOQ_611393.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
NIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].