Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.4 LAccepted-Finance 1 5 ALEXANDRIA ROAD CANTONMENT TIRUCHIRAPALLI TAMIL NADU PIN 620001 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620001 | ₹5.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not satisfied |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | HEA Ignitor Tips Make: Unison (or) its equivalent | 40 | Nos. | 90,000 ₹1,06,200 Lowest |
| 2.00 | HEA Ignitor Rods Make: Unison (or) its equivalent | 20 | Nos. | 68,400 ₹80,712 Lowest |
| 3.00 | HEA Ignitor Capacitor Make: Unison (or) its equivalent | 30 | Nos. | 2,97,000 ₹3,50,460 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,300
Closing Date
25 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS1
The Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I MM CI Procurement of HEA IGNITOR Spares 3 Items
2026_EB_654250_1
CE MTPS I SE P A MM AEE 1 OT 629 2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS/METTUR DAM
As per Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,300
Yes
13 May 2026
10 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
HEA Ignitor Tips Make: Unison (or) its equivalent
HEA Ignitor Rods Make: Unison (or) its equivalent
HEA Ignitor Capacitor Make: Unison (or) its equivalent
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_784517.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].