Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20 L
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
90 days
Expenditure
General
P26
2 conditions
Purchaser reserves the right to procure Bulk or Entire quantity from RDSO approved vendors or their authorized agent,for the item (RDSO Item ID: 3100431), details as per para 2.8.5 of attached bid document besides this para 2.8.1 to 2.8.4 shall also be applicable. Note:- 1- Status as available on UVAM shall only be considered valid for evaluation of offers. 2-The status of the vendor (i.e. approved or developmental vendor) shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter. However, cases of downgrading/ removal/ suspension/ banning etc., after opening of tender, shall be taken into account while considering the offers.
Only Class-I local supplier Local supplier shall be eligible to bid in procurement in terms of para 2.24 of attached NER Bid document.
26 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended]
The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender condition
In cases of procurement for a value in excess of Rs. 10 crores, the bidder shall be required to provide a certificate from the statutory auditor or cost auditor of the company (in the case of companies) or from a practicing cost accountant or practicing chartered accountant (in respect of suppliers other than companies) giving the percentage of local content. This is as per Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order -2017, details as per Para 2.24 of attached NER Bid document.
Please indicate [Y/N] whether you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and small Enterprises[MSEs] of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railway letter No. 2010/RS[G] /363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, Please attach the requisite registration certificate specifically for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency. Also indicate whether MSE's is owned by SC/ST/WOMEN/OTHER. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded/ submitted along with the offer , such benifits may not be extended.
Firms should upload Bank detail i.e. Bank Name , Bank Account , IFSC Code and MICR Code, Bidder should invariably indicate GSTIN Number and HSN Code of the offered stores duly enclosing the documentary evidence
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
3 conditions
Validity of Offer 90 Days: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Price Variation Clause: No deviation from the Price Variation Clause stipulated in the tender is permitted. Price Variation Clause (PVC) is applicable as per PVC formula mention in letter no. SCR- HQ.STORES.60.2026/PVC/02 dt. 01.09.26. (attach in document) Note- Ro rate will be applicable As per Rly. Bord Letter No.2023/Track-1 (P) / Rail Princing Dated- 12.08.2025 or Latest. Theoretical quantity (TQ) of Rails required in the component for 1 Set of Combination SEJ of 60/52 kg Rail (T-6782) in MT is as under:- 1- Theoretical Qty. (TQ) of 52 kg Rail for one set SEJ T- 6782=2 nos x6.320m/Nos. x 51.89kg/m /1000 = 0.6558896 MT. 2- Theoretical Qty. (TQ) of 60 kg Rail for one set SEJ T- 6782=2 nos x 6.320m/Nos. x 60.21kg/m /1000 = 0.7610544 MT. Total Weight of Rail required for 01 set Combination SEJ (MT)= 0.6558896 MT + 0.7610544 MT = 1.41694 MT. Any offer with different PVC formula or quoting different base month or linkage with different indices or fixed rate etc. as compared to the PVC formula provided in the tender, will be summarily rejected.
EMD as per Clause 1.18 of attached bid document. Note:-The offers not accompanied by requisite EMD will be ignored summarily, unless falling in exempted category as per para 1.18 of attached bid document. The firm claiming exemption from EMD should clearly indicate valid reasons for such claim duly attaching scanned copies of relevant documents with their e-offers.
4 locations across Uttar Pradesh · 451 Set total
COMBINATION SEJ (ASSEMBLY) : COMBINATION SWITCH EXPANSION JOINT (WITH 80 MM MAX. GAP) FOR LONG WELDED RAILS B.G. 60E1 TONGUE RAIL & 52 KG STOCK RAIL ON PSC SLEEPER WITH COMPLETE FITTINGS EXCLUDING ERC, LINERS AND RUBBER PADS. (DRAWING AND ITEM DETAILS AS MENTIONED IN SET DOCUMENTS ARE APPLICABLE) DRG: (RDSO) RDSO/T-6782, Alt.03 SPEC: (RDSO) IRS/T-10-2025 SET DOC: SET_RT_6782_ ALT_03
26265166~NER
26265166
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹20 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
1 item · 451 Set total
COMBINATION SEJ (ASSEMBLY) : COMBINATION SWITCH EXPANSION JOINT (WITH 80 MM MA X. GAP) FOR LONG WELDED RAILS B.G. 60E1 TONGUE RAIL & 52 KG STOCK RAIL ON PSC SLEEPER WITH C OMPLETE FITTINGS EXCLUDING ERC, LINERS AND RUBBER PADS. (DRAWING AND ITEM DETAILS AS MENTI ONED IN SET DOCUMENTS ARE APPLICABLE) DRG: (RDSO) RDSO/T-6782, Alt.03 SPEC: (RDSO) IRS/T-10-20 25 SET DOC: SET_RT_6782_ ALT_03 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SE/TRACK.DEPOT/GD, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 108.00 Set |
| SSE/PW/TD/NER/BSB, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 223.00 Set |
| SSE/PWAY/CON/GONDA, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 98.00 Set |
| SSE/TRACK DEPOT/IZN, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 22.00 Set |
| Total | 451 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5779353.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5890872.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5656031.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].