Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 3 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 3 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 3 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 3 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | GOYAL NIWAR & TAPE FACTORY | 1 | ₹12.5 L |
Tender Value
₹97.4 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 May 2026, 9:00 pmClosed
L. T. Aluminium Bushing Rod (10 to 63 KVA) (12 mm. )
L. T. Brass Bushing Rod (63 to 160 KVA) (12 mm. )
L. T. Brass Bushing Rod (250-400 KVA)
L. T. Brass Bushing Rod (630 KVA)
H. T. Brass Bushing Rod (12 mm. )
9282149
GEM/2026/B/7497480
Two Packet Bid
L. T. Aluminium Bushing Rod (10 to 63 KVA) (12 mm. ),L. T. Brass Bushing Rod (63 to 160 KVA) (12 mm
Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
PRODUCT_CUSTOM
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹49 L
₹98 L
30%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. T. Aluminium Bushing Rod (10 to 63 KVA) (12 mm. ) | Dinesh Kumar 282007,Electricity Store Centre,132 KV Sub Station Near Shilp Gram ,Taj Ganj Agra | 57,500 | 150 days | |
| L. T. Brass Bushing Rod (63 to 160 KVA) (12 mm. ) | Dinesh Kumar 282007,Electricity Store Centre,132 KV Sub Station Near Shilp Gram ,Taj Ganj Agra | 12,500 | 150 days | |
| L. T. Brass Bushing Rod (250-400 KVA) | Dinesh Kumar 282007,Electricity Store Centre,132 KV Sub Station Near Shilp Gram ,Taj Ganj Agra | 1,838 | 150 days | |
| L. T. Brass Bushing Rod (630 KVA) | Dinesh Kumar 282007,Electricity Store Centre,132 KV Sub Station Near Shilp Gram ,Taj Ganj Agra | 36 | 90 days | |
| H. T. Brass Bushing Rod (12 mm. ) | Dinesh Kumar 282007,Electricity Store Centre,132 KV Sub Station Near Shilp Gram ,Taj Ganj Agra | 2,885 | 150 days |
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER MM-2, DVVNL, Agra, Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL)
Exempted
Yes
23 May 2026
5 May 2026
23 May 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9282149.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
tsltalrod_2026-05-02-19-22-33_d50becf706268da0c80d9b03c3280ba2.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.57 MB
ts63ltbushingrod_2026-05-02-19-28-04_0bd75efef7530a5555482eee3e552784.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.65 MB
ts400ltbushingrod_2026-05-02-19-33-10_aecb421dac8927b25aabf095304f22a4.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.70 MB
ltbrass630kva_2026-05-02-19-42-33_d21534ab6ce56f90e333cd75972d2c68.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 3.49 MB
htbrassrod_2026-05-02-19-46-22_c6140e064b76856219a1177eb0dbd8c6.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 3.37 MB
TDBUSHROD_4dbf4983-196e-4242-88bf1777734594803_EE3MM1DVVNL.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 9.76 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].