Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.5 L
EMD Value
₹58,500
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
UPGRADATION OF CENTRAL LOBBY
9716356
GEM/2026/B/7882893
Two Packet Bid
Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title9,Title10
Vellore, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
2 yrs
₹9 L
60%
COMMANDING OFFICER, INAS 312, 631006, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Navy, Ministry of Defence, (Commanding Officer, Inas 312)
₹58,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Title1 | Procurement and Installation of Reception Backdrop with CNC cut P8I Poseidon silhouette and backdrop diffusion | 600 | sqft | Vellore | 120 |
| 2 | Title2 | Procurement and Installation of aluminium architectural louvers radar sweep concept with concealed backdrop projection provision | 400 | sqft | Vellore | 120 |
| 3 | Title3 | Procurement and Installation of new Reception Console 18 x 9 and half x 3 and half with solid surface top and backdrop INAS 312 crest panel | 1 | Nos | Vellore | 120 |
| 4 | Title4 | Procurement of modular storage racks for duty personnel powder coated steel lockers | 10 | Nos | Vellore | 120 |
| 5 | Title5 | Procurement of Visitor seating area including custom modular seating arrangement with MS frame and premium upholstery | 1 | LS | Vellore | 120 |
| 6 | Title6 | Procurement of centre tea poys with toughened glass tops and metal base | 2 | Nos | Vellore | 120 |
| 7 | Title7 | Procurement and Installation of Awards Display Unit with etched glass INAS 312 crest and backdrop panels | 1 | Nos | Vellore | 120 |
| 8 | Title8 | Procurement and Installation of accent backdrop projector to highlight aircraft silhouettes and crest elements across lobby | 1 | LS | Vellore | 120 |
| 9 | Title9 | Procurement and Installation of Aquarium Stand using MS frame with anti-corrosion coating and glass support platform | 1 | Nos | Vellore | 120 |
| 10 | Title10 | Labour Charges for complete execution works | 1 | LS | Vellore | 120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9716356.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
sow_2026-08-06-11-26-33_b62f5448dd00fff11878d31b19cfcbdb.pdf
BOQ • 5.64 MB
boq_item06_2026-08-06-11-26-33_516622b61fc23a5e96f765284642f3bb.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
RFP_1c2fa40a-ec9e-4f28-87bf1785999202596_ALP2312.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 3.40 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .