Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹55.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹55.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Most Responsive |
| 2 | L2₹62.6 LRejected-Finance KHERWE KHANDBARA TAL NAVAPUR DIST NANDURBAR | ₹62.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Most Responsive |
| 3 | L3₹65.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹65.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Most Responsive |
| 4 | L4₹65.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹65.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not Most Responsive |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically disqualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DHRUMISHA INFRASTRUCTURES PVT.LTD L4 | Sunil Indal Pathekar L3 | MAYUR CONSTRUCTION L2 | RAHUL RAMESH BHIMANWAR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Civil Work- CONSTRUCTION OF WAREHOUSE 450 MT AND SHED FOR RICE MILL UNIT 106.99 SQ MTR | |||||||
| 1.01 | A - SECTION : CIVIL WORK COST
Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means | 153 | Cum | 150 ₹22,950 | 145 ₹22,185 Lowest | 410 ₹62,730 | 256.05 ₹39,175.65 |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand,gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5m to 3.0m) By Manual Means. | 75.6 | Cum | 250 ₹18,900 Lowest | 255 ₹19,278 | 510 ₹38,556 | 319.25 ₹24,135.3 |
| 1.03 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 266.16 | Cum | 1,100 ₹2,92,778.2 | 1,000 ₹2,66,162 | 980 ₹2,60,838.76 | 145.48 ₹38,721.25 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 40.56 | Cum | 7,500 ₹3,04,177.5 Lowest | 7,500 ₹3,04,177.5 Lowest | 8,800 ₹3,56,901.6 | 8,000 ₹3,24,456 |
| 1.05 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 350.22 | SqM | 200 ₹70,043.6 | 150 ₹52,532.7 | 101 ₹35,372.02 Lowest | 133.68 ₹46,817.14 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M- 20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 32.4 | Cum | 8,500 ₹2,75,408.5 Lowest | 8,585 ₹2,78,162.59 | 9,940 ₹3,22,065.94 | 10,000 ₹3,24,010 |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete, (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 9.07 | Cum | 16,000 ₹1,45,152 | 16,000 ₹1,45,152 | 10,150 ₹92,080.8 Lowest | 18,000 ₹1,63,296 |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 16.23 | Cum | 16,000 ₹2,59,680 | 16,000 ₹2,59,680 | 10,110 ₹1,64,085.3 Lowest | 18,000 ₹2,92,140 |
| 1.09 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 7.14 | MT | 92,000 ₹6,56,880 Lowest | 92,000 ₹6,56,880 Lowest | 1,19,000 ₹8,49,660 | 1,10,000 ₹7,85,400 |
Tender Value
₹68.3 L
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Miss Sushama Meshram
President Chatgaon Narishakti Mahila Farmer Producer Co Ltd Chatgaon Ta Dhanora Dist Gadchiroli
CONSTRUCTION OF WAREHOUSE 450 MT AND SHED FOR RICE MILL UNIT 106.99 SQ MTR
2026_DOAWB_1306355_1
SMART/Umed/narisakti/01/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Wise
270 days
At Bori Post Rangi Ta Dhanora Dist Gadchiroli
Plz Refer Tender Document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
DIU SMART OFFICE Gadchiroli
17 Jul 2026
13 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026 - 17 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Civil Work- CONSTRUCTION OF WAREHOUSE 450 MT AND SHED FOR RICE MILL UNIT 106.99 SQ MTR | |||||
| 1.01 | A - SECTION : CIVIL WORK COST
Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means | - | Cum | 100 | - |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand,gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5m to 3.0m) By Manual Means. | 1 | Cum | 101 | ₹100.9 |
| 1.03 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 0.8 | Cum | 102 | ₹81.5 |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | - | Cum | 103 | - |
| 1.05 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 0.2 | SqM | 104 | ₹20.8 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M- 20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | - | Cum | 105 | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete, (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 1 | Cum | 106 | ₹105.89 |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | - | Cum | 107 | - |
| 1.09 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 1 | MT | 109 | ₹108.89 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
tenderdocumentchatgaon.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.69 MB
BOQ_2244230.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Corrigendumdateextension.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].