Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹13.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC as being lowest bidder |
Tender Value
₹12.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,600
Closing Date
18 Oct 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO DAMOH
OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL DAMOH
CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN CC ROAD, CULVERT AT CIVIL WARD 2 1. CONS OF CC ROAD AT C2 ANAND SONI HOUSE TO DILEEP THAKUR HOUSE 2. CONS OF CULVERT AT C2 VIJAY SINGH RAJPUT HOUSE
2024_UAD_369293_1
NP/DAMOH/2024/1768/16
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
DAMOH
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,600
18 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2024
21 Oct 2024
12 Sept 2024
18 Oct 2024
12 Sept 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Pranjal Rai Created Date/Time: 02-Jun-2025 03:28 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN CC ROAD, CULVERT AT CIVIL WARD 2 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_369293_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Nagar Palika Parishad Damoh
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN CC ROAD, CULVERT AT CIVIL WARD 2 1. CONS OF CC ROAD AT C2 ANAND SONI HOUSE TO DILEEP THAKUR HOUSE 2. CONS OF CULVERT AT C2 VIJAY SINGH RAJPUT HOUSE
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 UMA SHRI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1121681 1277955.000 1.990 1303386.305 Thirteen Lakh Three Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: UMA SHRI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS(1303386.305)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN CC ROAD, CULVERT AT CIVIL WARD 2 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_369293_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 UMA SHRI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (BID ID -1121681) 1303386.305 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].