Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹37.4 L
EMD Value
₹37,390
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am5d left
CEO Office Z P Thane
CEO Office Z P Thane
KASHELI GRAM PANCHAYAT, TALUKA BHIWANDI, DIST. THANE UNDER (SLWM WORK)SWACHH BHARAT MISSION-II (GRAMEEN). (2nd Call)
2026_THANE_1288514_18
E- TENDER NOTICE NO.13/ 2025-26
Limited
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Thane
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹37,390
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Subwork NO 1 NG Sepclean of 35 KLD Capacity
Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 metres outside the periphery of the area . | 72 | Sqm | 4.4 | ₹316.8 |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in Earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete | 19.82 | Cum | 181.5 | ₹3,597.33 |
| 3 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in Hard murum including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. | 66.08 | Cum | 205.7 | ₹13,592.66 |
| 4 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in soft rock and old cement and lime masonry foundation asphalt road including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M beyond the area and lifts as below, stacking as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (0.0 m to 1.5 m) | 13.22 | Cum | 691.9 | ₹9,146.92 |
| 5 | Lift (1.5 To 3.0 M) | 99.12 | Cum | 722.7 | ₹71,634.02 |
| 6 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard rock by controlled blasting, including trimming and levelling the bed by chiselling where necessary and removing the excavated material and stacking it in measurable heaps within a distance of 50 metres from the area and lifts as below, normal dewatering, excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Lift 3.0 to 4.5 m) | 15.2 | Cum | 975.7 | ₹14,830.64 |
| 7 | Filling in plinth and floors murum bedding in trenches with approved murum from excavated materials from foundation in 15 cm to 20 cm layers including watering and compaction, etc. complete. | 9.33 | Cum | 101.2 | ₹944.2 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in situ Cement Concrete M-15 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, form work, compaction, curing, etc. complete. (Cement 5.90 bags / cum) | 4.66 | Cum | 6,469.1 | ₹30,146.01 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in situ Cement Concrete of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for RCC work in foundation like raft, grillage, strip foundation and footing of RCC columns and steel stanchions including normal dewatering, form work, compaction, finishing and curing, etc. complete. (By weigh batching and mix design for M250 and M-300 only. Use of L&T, A.C.C., Ambuja, Birla Gold, Manikgad, Rajashree, etc. cement is permitted.) (Excluding M.S. or Tor reinforcement) | 10.73 | Cum | 9,012.3 | ₹96,701.98 |
| 10 | Providing and casting in situ C.C. of trap / granite/ quartzite / gneiss metal of approved quality for RCC works as per detailed drawings and designs or as directed by Engineer-in-charge including normal dewatering, centering, form work, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with C.M. 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface wherever necessary or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing, etc. complete. (By weigh batching and mix design for M-250 and M-300 only. Use of L&T, A.C.C., Ambuja, Birla Gold, Manikgad, Rajashree, etc. cement is permitted.) (Excluding M.S. or Tor reinforcement). | 31.13 | Cum | 11,189.2 | ₹3,48,319.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 13.35 MB
BOQ_2282416.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
2ndCallNIT13.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].