Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.1 L Quoted ₹14.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹17.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JOGINDER NATH GUPTA AND SONS L2 | N.N.CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Demolition of brick work or stone/ boulder masonry, built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars etc. but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stone work & precast concrete articles complete all as specified & directed. | 5.15 | Cubic Metre | 200 ₹1,030 Lowest | 300 ₹1,545 |
| 2.00 | Demolition of unreinforced cement concrete in ground floors and pavings n. exc 15 cm thickness (below or above ground level) complete all as specified and directed complete all as specified and directed | 1.7 | Cubic Metre | 100 ₹170 Lowest | 300 ₹510 |
| 3.00 | Dismantling posts or struts (wood, steel or RCC) any section embedded in concrete,brick work, masonry etc, including taking out embedded portion and making good disturbed ground, complete all as specified and directed. | 72 | Running Metre | 20 ₹1,440 Lowest | 30 ₹2,160 |
| 4.00 | Dismantling galvanised 2 stranded steel Barbed wire complete all as specified and directed. | 24 | 100 Running Metre | 500 ₹12,000 | 300 ₹7,200 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Dismantling wrought iron or mild steel work of any description not otherwise provided for complete all as specified and directed. | 1.25 | Quintal | 500 ₹625 Lowest | 500 ₹625 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Taking down cement plaster on brick or stone walls or concrete surfaces, etc, any description including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water, etc and removal of rubbish outside MoD land, complete all as specified and directed. | 3,000 | Square Metre | 20 ₹60,000 Lowest | 20 ₹60,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Material and labour for Preparation of old plastered or unplastered, old decorated surfaces of wall by brooming down with steel brushing,scraping down smoke shoot's moulds moss and efflorescent salts trading oil greasy sport etc and applying one coat of cement base paint on wall all as specified and directed. | 3,400 | Square Metre | 33 ₹1,12,200 | 30 ₹1,02,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Material and labour, applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over and including a coat of red oxide primer, on new steel surfaces over 10cm width or girth, including preparation of steel surface, complete all as specified and directed. | 25 | Square Metre | 50 ₹1,250 Lowest | 70 ₹1,750 |
| 9.00 | Material and labour for preparation of old steel surfaces over 10cm width or girth not otherwise described and applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint, as on concertain angles/fencing angles etc, complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Square Metre | 50 ₹1,000 Lowest | 50 ₹1,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Material & Labour for preparation of old decorated plastered / Brick surfaces of by rubbing down and scrapping down with steel wire brushes and applying one coat of exterior grade acrylic emulsion alkali proof (Ist quality) on wall all as specified and as directed. | 140 | Square Metre | 50 ₹7,000 Lowest | 70 ₹9,800 |
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
29 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
AGE (I) Highground
AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh
MISC REPAIRS TO SECURITY WALL COMPOUND WALL AND FENCING AT AIR FORCE STATION HIGHGROUND UNDER AGE (I) HIGHGROUND CHANDIGARH
2026_MES_770418_1
AGE (I)/HG CHD/T-05/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
AGE (I) Highground
₹30,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
8 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
8 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of brick work or stone/ boulder masonry, built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars etc. but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stone work & precast concrete articles complete all as specified & directed. | 5.15 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Demolition of unreinforced cement concrete in ground floors and pavings n. exc 15 cm thickness (below or above ground level) complete all as specified and directed complete all as specified and directed | 1.7 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling posts or struts (wood, steel or RCC) any section embedded in concrete,brick work, masonry etc, including taking out embedded portion and making good disturbed ground, complete all as specified and directed. | 72 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling galvanised 2 stranded steel Barbed wire complete all as specified and directed. | 24 | 100 Running Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Dismantling wrought iron or mild steel work of any description not otherwise provided for complete all as specified and directed. | 1.25 | Quintal | - | - |
| 6 | Taking down cement plaster on brick or stone walls or concrete surfaces, etc, any description including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water, etc and removal of rubbish outside MoD land, complete all as specified and directed. | 3,000 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 7 | Material and labour for Preparation of old plastered or unplastered, old decorated surfaces of wall by brooming down with steel brushing,scraping down smoke shoot's moulds moss and efflorescent salts trading oil greasy sport etc and applying one coat of cement base paint on wall all as specified and directed. | 3,400 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 8 | Material and labour, applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over and including a coat of red oxide primer, on new steel surfaces over 10cm width or girth, including preparation of steel surface, complete all as specified and directed. | 25 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Material and labour for preparation of old steel surfaces over 10cm width or girth not otherwise described and applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint, as on concertain angles/fencing angles etc, complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Material & Labour for preparation of old decorated plastered / Brick surfaces of by rubbing down and scrapping down with steel wire brushes and applying one coat of exterior grade acrylic emulsion alkali proof (Ist quality) on wall all as specified and as directed. | 140 | Square Metre | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
04tenderdocT05.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
BOQ_862774.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
06dtcorrNo1T05.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].