Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹10.6 LAccepted-AOC MAKHAN NAGAR | MAKHAN NAGAR | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹10.6 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Ok |
Tender Value
₹13.4 L
EMD Value
₹27,000
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE PBC Sohagpur
EE PBC Sohagpur
Construction of Escape in Sukkarwada Distributary at CH. 857 and Supply of Labour for Canal Work.
2026_WRD_501601_1
2026_WRD_501601
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
365 days
EE PBC Sohagpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹27,000
5 Aug 2026
15 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
29 May 2026
22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Escape in Sukkarwada Distributary at CH. 857 and Supply of Labour for Canal Work. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation in all kind of soft/ loose/ hard/dense soils, moorum & moorum mixed with boulders and mud including dressing, placing the excavated soil neatly in specified dump area or disposing off the same as directed, including cost of site clearance, all materials, machinery, labour and dressing etc. Complete. as per drawing, design and as per directed by Engineer in charge | 237.12 | cum | 57 | ₹13,515.56 |
| 3 | Providing and laying M-11 grade Plain Cement Concrete Design Mix using graded aggregate clean, hard for foundation filling and sub structure including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, formwork, cleaning, batching, mixing, placing in position, levelling, vibrating, finishing, curing ,packing joints of shuttering etc. complete. Using graded aggregates of maximum size.40 mm as per drawing, design and as per directed by Engineer in charge | 36.69 | cum | 4,000 | ₹1,46,740 |
| 4 | Providing and laying M-15 grade Plain Cement Concrete Design Mix using graded aggregate clean, hard for foundation filling and sub structure including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, formwork, cleaning, batching, mixing, placing in position, levelling, vibrating, finishing, curing ,packing joints of shuttering etc. complete. Using graded aggregates of maximum size.20 mm as per drawing, design and as per directed by Engineer in charge | 4.5 | cum | 5,297 | ₹23,836.5 |
| 5 | Providing and laying M-20 grade Reinforced Cement Concrete Design Mix using graded aggregate clean, hard for foundation filling and sub structure including cost of all materials (excluding cost of providing and placing reinforcement steel/bars ),machinery, labour, formwork, cleaning, batching, mixing, placing in position, levelling, vibrating, finishing, curing ,packing joints of shuttering etc. complete. Using graded aggregates of maximum size:20mm as per drawing, design and as per directed by Engineer in charge | 118.9 | cum | 6,092 | ₹7,24,338.8 |
| 6 | Providing, fabricating and placing in position steel reinforcement bars for Reinforced cement concrete / Plain Cement Concrete structures including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting, bending, hooking, lapping / welding joints wherever required, tying with 1.25 mm diameter soft annealed steel wire etc. Complete as per drawing, design and as per directed by Engineer in charge | 2.49 | T | 76,258 | ₹1,89,882.42 |
| 7 | Providing, laying and jointing non-pressure(NP3) RCC socket and spigot pipes with rubber gasket joint/joint caulked with cement mortar 1:2 including testing of joints. (Conforming to IS 458:1988, IS 783:1985) etc., complete. 1000 mm dia (NP3) RCC Pipes as per drawing, design and as per directed by Engineer in charge | 5 | Rm | 7,054 | ₹35,270 |
| 8 | Excavation in different types of soil in canal bed and sides slopes for lining, sleepers, steps, coping and under drainage arrangement including dressing to the profile and disposal of excavated materials etc., complete In all kind of soft/loose/hard/dense soils, moorum & moorum mixed with boulders and mud as per drawing, design and as per directed by Engineer in charge | 48.84 | cum | 68 | ₹3,321.12 |
| 9 | Deployment of labour cum watchman for multipurpose work related to canal running under Juridiction of executive engineer P.B.C. Division Sohagpur like patrolling the canal system and operation of gates at intake well, pickup weir, HR & CR including proper supervision snd reporting of any unusual, sabotage, hindrance in canal and removing it from canal and ready to do labour work in case of any unusaul, in case of non-running of canals and other work as directed by engineer in charge.
Job will be in shifts of day or night including all govt. holidays at different locations as directed by engineer in charge.
Worker should be at job on time with identity card, a working smartphone, tourch at night, and also physically fit & complete his duty in all weather conditions to ensure proper safety of canal system.
Deployment will be done between 15 october 2026 to 15 june 2027 for 180 days during running of canals in rabi and zaid season.
Unskilled Labour | 494 | Days | 414 | ₹2,04,516 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.32 MB
BOQ_611101.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].