Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹20.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹20.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹20.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹20.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹20.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹20.4 L
EMD Value
₹40,795
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Construction of cement concrete road from Ashok Ray House to Boro Mahara Shib Tala via Tapas Maitri House under Khosalpur Gram Panchayat within Amta-I Development Block.
2025_ZPHD_938260_1
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4521/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,000
₹40,795
Yes
3 Sept 2026
4 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SOURAV SETT Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 12:34 PM Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_938260_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work: Construction of cement concrete road from Ashok Ray House to Boro Mahara Shib Tala via Tapas Maitri House under Khosalpur Gram Panchayat within Amta-I Development Block.
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET- 4521/2025-26/1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PUSHPEN BOSE (GSTN-19AIWPB7070K1ZN) BID ID -7367163 2039743.00 -.12 2037295.31 Twenty Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Ninety Five
2.00 HIMADRI HAIT (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7368838 2039743.00 1.50 2070339.15 Twenty Lakh Seventy Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Nine
3.00 M.D.CONSTRUCTION . (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7368973 2039743.00 2.50 2090736.58 Twenty Lakh Ninety Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PUSHPEN BOSE(2037295.31)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_938260_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PUSHPEN BOSE (BID ID -7367163) 2037295.31 L1
2 HIMADRI HAIT (BID ID -7368838) 2070339.15 L2
3 M.D.CONSTRUCTION . (BID ID -7368973) 2090736.58 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_2214705.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].