Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.3 L
EMD Value
₹82,581
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm
ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
Repair of a pucca road from Bathar to Babu Mia Shop to Robin Panchayat house
2026_ZPHD_5021181_2
WBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
COOCH BEHAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹82,581
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 305.4.3). | 6,000 | sqm | 6.79 | ₹40,740 |
| 2 | Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of table No. 300-2 (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 305). | 400 | cum | 253.5 | ₹1,01,400 |
| 3 | WATER BOUND MACADAM, Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel|vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening| binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).
By Manual Means
Grading-1(Table 400-9)
Using Screening (Table 400-10) Type-B (11.2 mm aggregate) | 45 | cum | 4,525.3 | ₹2,03,638.5 |
| 4 | WATER BOUND MACADAM, Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel|vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening| binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).
By Manual Means
Grading-2 (Table 400-9)
Using Screening (Table 400-10) Type-B (11.2 mm aggregate) | 90 | cum | 4,696.8 | ₹4,22,712 |
| 5 | PRIME COAT- roviding and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502).
On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.70-1.0kg /sqm. | 6,120 | sqm | 108.76 | ₹6,65,611.2 |
| 6 | TACK COAT
TACK COAT-Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion conforming to IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor including cleaning and preparing the road surface with mechanical broom (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503). (Copy) (Copy)
On bituminous surface @ 0.20kg-0.3kg
sqm. | 6,120 | sqm | 33.33 | ₹2,03,979.6 |
| 7 | Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510).
Case - I: Mechanical method using approved grade Bitumen and HMP of appropriate capacity not less than 75 tonnes/hour. | 6,120 | sqm | 294.3 | ₹18,01,116 |
| 8 | Seal Coat
Case - II : Type B Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | 6,120 | sqm | 111.32 | ₹6,81,278.4 |
| 9 | Manufacturing, supplying and fixing retro reflective sign boards made up of 2 mm thick aluminium sheet, face to be fully covered with high intensity encapsulated type heat activated retro reflective sheeting conforming to type - IV of ASTM-D 4956-01 in blue and silver white or other colour combination including subject matter, message (bi-lingual), symbols and borders etc. as per IRC ; 67:2001, pasted on substrate by an adhesive backing which shall be activated by applying heat and pressure conforming to class -2 of ASTM-D-4956-01 and fixing the same with suitable sized aluminium alloy rivets @ 20 cm c|c to back support frame of M.S. angle iron of size 25x25x3 mm along with theft resistant measures, mounted and fixed with 2 Nos. M.S. angles of size 35x35x5 mm to a vertical post made up to M.S. Tee section ISMT 50x50x6 mm welded with base plate of size 100x100x5 mm at the bottom end and including making holes in pipes, angles flats, providing & fixing M.S. message plate of required size, steel work to be painted with two or more coats of synthetic enamel paint of required shade and of approved brand & manufacture over priming coat of zinc chromate yellow primer (vertical MS-Tee support to be painted in black and white colours).Backside of aluminium sheet to be painted with two or more coats of epoxy paint over and including appropriate priming coat including all leads and lifts etc. complete as per drawing , specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge.
Mandatory/ Regulatory sign boards of 900 mm diametre with support length of 3750 mm | 1 | each | 8,561.12 | ₹8,561.12 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
OID.pdf
Other Document • 0.06 MB
EMD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.00 MB
BOQ_5098856.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].