Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹5.7 Laccepted-aoc | ₹5.7 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,710
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 8:00 pmClosed
Water Resources Department
USHA KAITHAMANA
08236297014
9448787299
Package-1 (1) Removal of jungle and maintenance to main building , (2) Cleaning of corridor and toilets in main building of KERS, KR sagara for the year 2026-27
WRD/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT74
WRD/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT74
Open
Other Works
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
WRD EE Technical Services Division KERS KRS Mandya
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹15,710
24 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
Package-1 (1)-Removal of jungle and maintenance to main building , (2) Cleaning of corridor and toilets in main building of KERS, KR sagara for the year 2026-27
Providing and constructing load bearing wall with Solid Concrete blocks of size 400x200x200mm having block density more than 1800kg/m3 and minimum compressive strength of 4.00 N PER mm2 conforming to ...
Providing 20 mm cement plaster with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) finished with a floating coat of neat cement to brick OR stone masonry including rounding off corners wherever required ...
Distempering with dry distemper of approved brand and manufacture (two coats) of required shade on new work, over and including water thinnable priming coat to give an even shade after thoroughly broo...
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable ...
Clearing and grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment as directed by engineer in charge ---- Item including cost and conveyance of all m...
Providing and fixing Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approv...
Providing and fixing Brass full way valve gate with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end) 80 mm nominal bore and as directed by engineer incharge ---- Item including cost and conveyance of all ...
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches in all kinds of soils by mechanical means as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, construction of shoring, strutting, barricadin...
Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipe...
Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipe...
Providing and fixing Brass full way valve gate with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end)25 mm nominal bore and as directed by engineer incharge ---- Item including cost and conveyance of all m...
Installation charges for split type air conditioner with allied works for one indoor and one outdoor unit is tobe mounted on suitable Angle Iron support upto 3.0 Ton split/cassette type A/C. and compl...
Supplying and installation of insulated refrigerant copper tubing of 5/8" and 3/8" with polythene foam insulation 3 core 80 stand copper wiring between indoor and outdoor unit Leak testing oil and gas...
Supplying & Fixing Chemical earthing for grounding. Conduits, IC cut-outs & other equipments backfill compound whichisnon-corrosive, thermally conductive, potential to permissible limits, superior Fau...
GI/Copper strips for grounding connections, using necessary fixing materials as required.25 x 3 mm GI strip and complete with all lead and lifts and as directed by engineer incharge ---- Item includin...
Cleaning of office floors, toilet floors, corridors, lobbies, partitions, storage units, furnitures, electrical & electronic equipments, doors, windows, curtains, blinds etc., including cleaning of du...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW 1 Bid document.docx
Tender Document • 0.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].