Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹69.7 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
SE I and P WR Circle, Govindpur, Prayagraj
As per Tender Notice LOT-3
2026_UPIDC_1181072_3
02 / S.E./2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
prayagraj
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,354
₹1.4 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation embankment including lead upto 30 m & lift up to 1.5m excluding mechanical compaction but including mannualy compaction and dressing to profile . | 3,960 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in Foundation on channels of discharge above 10 Cumec including lead upto 30 M lift upto 1.50 M its disposal and back filling . | 99.92 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Centering & Shuttering for PCC in foundation and porcupine including cost of shuttering. | 169.65 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Centering & Shuttering for RCC & PCC Work including rent of shuttering ,material,labour and T&P required for completion of work for slab and etc. | 169.94 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Mild Steel or Iron Plain work such as reinforced concrete (when not included in an over all rate ) wrought to required shape as neccessory including bending supply of all steel and wastages and over lapping and hooks . | 3.73 | MT | - | - |
| 6 | Supply/ laying of cemant concrete PCC 1:3:6 with dala grit and chopan sand | 6.05 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Supply & laying of PCC 1:4:8 with dala grit and coarse sand not less than 2.0 F.M.including cost of all material ,labour and T&P etc. Dala grit size 20 mm to 40 mm | 7.9 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Supply & laying of PCC 1:4:8 with dala grit and coarse sand not less than 2.0 F.M.including cost of all material ,labour and T&P etc. Dala grit size 4.75mm to 20 mm | 1.44 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying & laying of R.C.C( 1:1.5:3 )with stone grit size 10 mm to 20 mm and coarse sand not less than 2.0 F.M. including cost of all materials ,labour T&P etc. | 27.1 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Supplying & laying of R.C.C( 1:1.5:3 )with stone grit size 4.75mm to 20 mm and coarse sand not less than 2.0 F.M. including cost of all materials ,labour T&P etc. | 47.01 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
document03.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.23 MB
BOQ_2220592.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .