Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.30% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance NA | +1.24% | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +3.55% | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW, Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Const. of Tiles and alied works at Shiv Mandir Kanehri, WNo1(1.0), Upgradation cutting of Road Kaneri to Bindal, W.No1(1.0), Pwork nho Shambu Ram ,Shanoo Devi wo late badrinath W.No1 (1.0), Pyt Kaneri, Block Chowki under District capex PRI 2026-27
2026_RDPR_319135_7
e-NIT No. 376 REW J of 2026-27 dated 03-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Executive Engieer, REW Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,820
25 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge Hard rock | 77.1 | Cum | 1,128.75 | ₹87,026.63 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: All kinds of soil | 7.65 | cum | 479.3 | ₹3,666.65 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 14.52 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹83,251.87 |
| 4 | Supplying and placing of stone | 3.65 | cum | 937.9 | ₹3,423.34 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturers) of 1st quality conforming to IS: 15622 of approved make, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1: 4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. In colour such as White, Ivory, Grey,Fume Red Brown | 44 | sqm | 1,107.65 | ₹48,736.6 |
| 6 | and fixing G.I chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50 x 50 mm including strengthening with 2mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge made of G.I wire of Dia 4 mm | 35 | sqm | 809.9 | ₹28,346.5 |
| 7 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete | 150 | kg | 138.2 | ₹20,730 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc and removal of form for: foundation footings, bases of columns etc for mass concret. | 20.1 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹5,755.64 |
| 9 | Carriage of Sand and Bajri for average distance 20 km Km by M.T | 18.3 | cum | 409.94 | ₹7,501.9 |
| 10 | Add Provission for Citizen information Board including painting writing etc. all complet job | 1 | no | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1055847.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].