Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC 143 NOAPARA VIVEKANANDA ROAD BARASAT KOLKATA 700125 | BARASAT | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700125 | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
| 3 | L3₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,960
Closing Date
29 Oct 2025, 10:00 amClosed
EO,EGRA-I PS
EGRA I PS,KUDI,RASAN
C.C ROAD FROM AJGAUL ALI SAHA HOUSE TO RAJO ALI SAHA HOUSE , PLOT NO- 578TO 586 UNDER BOOTH NO 11 - Barttana Harisabha Prathamik vidyalay
2025_ZPHD_905655_2
WB/PM/EGRA-I/NIET 30 (APAS)/EO
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
EGRA 1 PS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹6,960
25 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2025
31 Oct 2025
19 Sept 2025
29 Oct 2025
19 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: DURGA PRASAD GHOSH Created Date/Time: 09-Nov-2025 02:42 PM Tender Title: C.C ROAD FROM AJGAUL ALI SAHA HOUSE TO RAJO ALI SAHA HOUSE , PLOT NO- 578TO 586 UNDER BOOTH NO 11 - Barttana Harisabha Prathamik vidyalay Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_905655_2
Tender Inviting Authority: EO & BDO, EGRA-I PS & EGRA-I DEV. BLOCK
Name of Work:C.C ROAD FROM AJGAUL ALI SAHA HOUSE TO RAJO ALI SAHA HOUSE , PLOT NO-578TO 586 UNDER BOOTH NO 11 - Barttana Harisabha Prathamik vidyalay
Contract No: NIET-30(APAS)/EO/25-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 OSTRICH ENGINEERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AAAAO7929F1ZB) BID ID -7170995 348000.00 2.00 354960.00 Three Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty
2.00 NIMAI KUMAR MAITY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7171661 348000.00 1.00 351480.00 Three Lakh Fifty One Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty
3.00 PAL CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7171457 348000.00 -.01 347965.20 Three Lakh Forty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PAL CONSTRUCTION(347965.20)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: C.C ROAD FROM AJGAUL ALI SAHA HOUSE TO RAJO ALI SAHA HOUSE , PLOT NO- 578TO 586 UNDER BOOTH NO 11 - Barttana Harisabha Prathamik vidyalay Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_905655_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PAL CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7171457) 347965.20 L1
2 NIMAI KUMAR MAITY (BID ID -7171661) 351480.00 L2
3 OSTRICH ENGINEERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7170995) 354960.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].