Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.7 L Quoted ₹2.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R.SATHIYANESAN L2 | KARTHIK ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Rectification of defective valves of lube oil cooler inlet water line and outlet water line valves by dismantling the valve from DM water line, dismantling the valve internals such as stem rod, brass bush, and flaps, overhauling & rectification of flaps & stem rod if any, reassembling the valve, checking open & close operation and refixing into lube oil cooler inlet & outlet water lines including T&P and cost of consumables. | 32 | Nos | 8,000 ₹2,56,000 | 7,500 ₹2,40,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,200
Closing Date
5 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II MI Circle MPM Unit I Mill 1A to 1H Overhauling of Lube Oil cooler
2025_EB_627397_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 174 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
40 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,200
Yes
24 Jun 2026
28 Nov 2025
6 Dec 2025
28 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
28 Nov 2025
Charges for Rectification of defective valves of lube oil cooler inlet water line and outlet water line valves by dismantling the valve from DM water line, dismantling the valve internals such as stem rod, brass bush, and flaps, overhauling & rectification of flaps & stem rod if any, reassembling the valve, checking open & close operation and refixing into lube oil cooler inlet & outlet water lines including T&P and cost of consumables.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_750100.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].