Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹69,720Accepted-AOC | ₹69,720 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lower rate |
| 2 | 1₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lower rate |
| 3 | 2₹12.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance higher rate |
| 4 | 3₹14.6 LRejected-Finance S C O 360 SECTOR 32D CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH 160047 | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | 160047 | ₹14.6 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance higher rate |
| 5 | 4₹33.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹33.3 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BATRA PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS L4 | Wizard Venture L5 | INSTIMED INDIA L3 | PHARMA HOUSE L2 | VIN ARX PHARMACEUTICALS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Details of items | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Tamsulosin+ Dutasteride tab. 0.4mg+0.5mg | 15,000 | each tab. | 1.3 ₹19,500 | 1.77 ₹26,550 | 3.33 ₹49,950 | 0.74 ₹11,100 Lowest | 0.9 ₹13,500 |
| 1.02 | Dried Aluminium Hydroxide gel + Magnesium Hydroxide + Dimethicone Oral Suspension Antacid 300mg+250mg+50mg/5ml, 180ml bottle | 3,000 | each bottle | 32 ₹96,000 | 107.77 ₹3,23,310 | - | - | 25 ₹75,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Lactulose Solution 10gm/15ml, 200 ml bootle | 12,000 | each bottle | 99 ₹11,88,000 | 199.77 ₹23,97,240 | 82.83 ₹9,93,960 | 84.7 ₹10,16,400 | 56.5 ₹6,78,000 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Vitamin D3 Tablet (Chewable) 60000IU | 15,000 | each tab. | 3.73 ₹55,950 | 17.97 ₹2,69,550 | 2.99 ₹44,850 | 2.08 ₹31,200 Lowest | 2.25 ₹33,750 |
| 1.05 | Cetrizine Syrup 5mg/5ml, 60ml | 500 | each bottle | 12.63 ₹6,315 | 33.77 ₹16,885 | - | 9.84 ₹4,920 Lowest | 11 ₹5,500 |
| 1.06 | Tab. Risperidone 2mg | 30,000 | each tab. | 0.7 ₹21,000 | 4.27 ₹1,28,100 | 1.1 ₹33,000 | 0.29 ₹8,700 Lowest | 0.38 ₹11,400 |
| 1.07 | Tab. Levetiracetam 500mg | 30,000 | each tab. | 1.72 ₹51,600 | 3.87 ₹1,16,100 | 2.8 ₹84,000 | 1.88 ₹56,400 | 1.58 ₹47,400 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Tab. Phenytoin 100mg | 30,000 | each tab. | 0.6 ₹18,000 | 1.78 ₹53,400 | - | 0.46 ₹13,800 Lowest | 0.49 ₹14,700 |
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
13 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
DIRECTOR, KCGMC
KCGMC, KARNAL
E-Tender for Supply Medicine and Consumable (Tamsulosin with Dutasteride tab., Lactulose solution, Vitamin D3 tablet- Chewable, Cetrizine Syrup etc.) at KCGMC, Karnal
2026_HRY_533690_1
KCGMC/PROC/2026/7784
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Lump-sum
30 days
DIRECTOR, KCGMC
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹10,000
Yes
3 Aug 2026
6 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Details of items | |||||
| 1.01 | Tamsulosin+ Dutasteride tab. 0.4mg+0.5mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | Dried Aluminium Hydroxide gel + Magnesium Hydroxide + Dimethicone Oral Suspension Antacid 300mg+250mg+50mg/5ml, 180ml bottle | - | each bottle | 1 | - |
| 1.03 | Lactulose Solution 10gm/15ml, 200 ml bootle | - | each bottle | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | Vitamin D3 Tablet (Chewable) 60000IU | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.05 | Cetrizine Syrup 5mg/5ml, 60ml | - | each bottle | 1 | - |
| 1.06 | Tab. Risperidone 2mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.07 | Tab. Levetiracetam 500mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.08 | Tab. Phenytoin 100mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
BOQ_612765.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].