Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -30.54% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -22.86% | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.6 LAdmitted-Finance W NO 14 KATHUA TEHSIL DISTRICT KATHUA | KATHUA | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 184101 | -11.11% | ₹2.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.50% | ₹2.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹3.0 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,840
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU
XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU
Construction of boundary walls of ShamshanGhat and ladies bathroom at Adhlehar , Panchayat Karyal Khurd Block Arnia under PMAGY for the year 2026-27
2026_RDPR_318179_1
e-NIT No. 299 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 28-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,840
22 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: 2.9.1 All kinds of soil : | 11.33 | cum | 479.3 | ₹5,430.47 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All works up to plinth level in (1:5:10) grade, with 40mm nominal size of (nallah stone aggregates) inculding carriage complete. | 1.81 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹8,735.97 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 20.62 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹1,18,226.83 |
| 4 | Supply and placing of Boulders | 8.84 | cum | 937 | ₹8,283.08 |
| 5 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundations and plinth including curing in :Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand | 55.76 | SQM | 947.25 | ₹52,818.66 |
| 6 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand) | 115.99 | SQM | 266.2 | ₹30,876.54 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in
foundation and plinth including curing in Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 0.83 | cum | 7,571.55 | ₹6,284.39 |
| 8 | Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete | 118.96 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹34,064.2 |
| 9 | carriage of sand by 35 kms av. | 14.69 | cum | 575.54 | ₹8,454.68 |
| 10 | carriage of agg by 35 kms av. | 27.83 | cum | 575.54 | ₹16,017.28 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_1046732.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].