Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BID |
| 2 | L2₹5.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹5.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,922
Closing Date
21 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
BDO, COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
INSTALLATION OF 13 NOS STAND ALONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS WITHIN BOOTH NO 04/060, 04/064 AND 04/066 UNDER CHANDAMARI GP HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/004/60/0003, APAS/01/004/64/0003, APAS/01/004/64/0004, APAS/01/004/66/0004.
2025_ZPHD_936694_5
e-NIT No.- 21/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26(2ND CALL)
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹9,922
27 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 30-Nov-2025 04:34 PM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 21/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26-2NDCALL, SL-05 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_936694_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Develeopment Officer Cooch Behar-I Block in the district Cooch Behar
Name of Work:INSTALLATION OF 13 NOS STAND ALONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS WITHIN BOOTH NO 04/060, 04/064 AND 04/066 UNDER CHANDAMARI GP HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/004/60/0003, APAS/01/004/64/0003, APAS/01/004/64/0004, APAS/01/004/66/0004.
Contract No: NIT No.- 21/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26(2ND CALL), SL-05(five).
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ABHIJIT DEY (GSTN-19AGBPD2621F1ZZ) BID ID -7352622 496085.00 -0.30 494596.75 Four Lakh Ninety Four Thousand Five Hundred and Ninety Six
2.00 HUMAYUN RAHAMAN (GSTN-19AJLPR8193F1ZH) BID ID -7353025 496085.00 -0.20 495092.83 Four Lakh Ninety Five Thousand Ninety Two
3.00 NABIUL MIYA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7352883 496085.00 -0.10 495588.92 Four Lakh Ninety Five Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ABHIJIT DEY(494596.75)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 21/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26-2NDCALL, SL-05 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_936694_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ABHIJIT DEY (BID ID -7352622) 494596.75 L1
2 HUMAYUN RAHAMAN (BID ID -7353025) 495092.83 L2
3 NABIUL MIYA (BID ID -7352883) 495588.92 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].