Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
18W LED Street light
200W LED Flood Light
24 or 25W LED Street light
LED bulb with built in electronic driver with B 22 base rated for 9 Watt at 240 V AC
36 Watt 4 ft long LED tube light battern fitting colour white colour
10 Watt 2 ft long LED tube light battern fitting colour white 230V AC
100Watt LED FloodLight pressure diecast aluminium fitting with IP65 protection
9838236
GEM/2026/B/7988902
Single Packet Bid
18W LED Street light,200W LED Flood Light,24 or 25W LED Street light,LED bulb with built in electro
South Goa, Goa
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18W LED Street light | 18W LED Street light 85 to 230V AC IP 66 protection 130 Lm per W Model No ST371 Make Sturlite or similar | 65 | Nos | Mohammad Nurani Saied 403601,SENIOR MATERIALS MANAGER STORES DEPOT QUEPEM ROAD OPP ESI HOSPITALMADGAON GOA 403601 GSTIN :30 AAACK 3725 H 1 Z 1 | 21 |
| 2 | 200W LED Flood Light | 200W LED Flood Light pressure diecast aluminium fitting with IP65 protection toughened glass with gasket Make PHILIPS GE GM BAJA WIPRO SURYA POLYCAB RRKABEL HALONIX HAVELLS BENTEC HAVELLS OSRAM BAJAJ or Similar Approved make warranty Min 3Year | 31 | Nos | Mohammad Nurani Saied 403601,SENIOR MATERIALS MANAGER STORES DEPOT QUEPEM ROAD OPP ESI HOSPITALMADGAON GOA 403601 GSTIN :30 AAACK 3725 H 1 Z 1 | 21 |
| 3 | 24 or 25W LED Street light | 24 or 25W LED Street light Fitting Cat No LR02 291 XXX 57 XX Make Wipro or Philips Crompton Bajaj CANDS Surya Polycab Havels with required size of wall mount type GI ClassB pipe with brackets requird 2point5 SQmm wires and as per attached data sheet | 60 | Nos | Mohammad Nurani Saied 403601,SENIOR MATERIALS MANAGER STORES DEPOT QUEPEM ROAD OPP ESI HOSPITALMADGAON GOA 403601 GSTIN :30 AAACK 3725 H 1 Z 1 | 21 |
| 4 | LED bulb with built in electronic driver with B 22 base rated for 9 Watt at 240 V AC | LED bulb with built in electronic driver with B 22 base rated for 9 Watt at 240 V AC Make Philips Bajaj Crompton or Similar | 220 | Nos | Mohammad Nurani Saied 403601,SENIOR MATERIALS MANAGER STORES DEPOT QUEPEM ROAD OPP ESI HOSPITALMADGAON GOA 403601 GSTIN :30 AAACK 3725 H 1 Z 1 | 21 |
| 5 | 36 Watt 4 ft long LED tube light battern fitting colour white colour | 36 Watt 4 ft long LED tube light battern fitting colour white colour temperature 6500K 230V AC Make Philips Syska CG or similar reputed make | 380 | Nos | Mohammad Nurani Saied 403601,SENIOR MATERIALS MANAGER STORES DEPOT QUEPEM ROAD OPP ESI HOSPITALMADGAON GOA 403601 GSTIN :30 AAACK 3725 H 1 Z 1 | 21 |
| 6 | 10 Watt 2 ft long LED tube light battern fitting colour white 230V AC | 10 Watt 2 ft long LED tube light battern fitting colour white 230V AC Make Philips Syska CG or similar reputed make | 110 | Nos | Mohammad Nurani Saied 403601,SENIOR MATERIALS MANAGER STORES DEPOT QUEPEM ROAD OPP ESI HOSPITALMADGAON GOA 403601 GSTIN :30 AAACK 3725 H 1 Z 1 | 21 |
| 7 | 100Watt LED FloodLight pressure diecast aluminium fitting with IP65 protection | 100Watt LED FloodLight pressure diecast aluminium fitting with IP65 protection toughened glass with gasket Approved Make LED Philips Lumileds Seoul semiconductor Cree Approved Make Drivers 2no Philips Bajaj Crompton Guarantee Min3Year | 20 | Nos | Mohammad Nurani Saied 403601,SENIOR MATERIALS MANAGER STORES DEPOT QUEPEM ROAD OPP ESI HOSPITALMADGAON GOA 403601 GSTIN :30 AAACK 3725 H 1 Z 1 | 21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9838236.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
boq_csv_2026-09-02-16-23-24_3551d8b09451dcf0206b1b8aa5bcf0c2.pdf
BOQ • 0.05 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-02-16-23-24_ad997dd3509cd8a5512354b17eabded8.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_c152b31e-410f-4560-82bd1788346746499_ammmao.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.05 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .