Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance PUNISOLE BANKURA | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,240
Closing Date
21 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
PRADHAN
RANPUR, SONAMUKHI, BANKURA
Upgradation of Road from Gona Bagdi house towards PMGSY Road (Gangatola) (APAS/01/258/117/0004)
2025_ZPHD_915740_2
33/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (1st Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNDER PURBA NABASAN GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹810
₹3,240
30 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2025
23 Oct 2025
29 Sept 2025
21 Oct 2025
29 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Buddhadeb Karmakar Created Date/Time: 30-Oct-2025 11:00 PM Tender Title: 33/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (1st Call) SL2 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_915740_2
Tender Inviting Authority: PRADHAN, PURBA NABASAN GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work: Upgradation of Road from Gona Bagdi house towards PMGSY Road (Gangatola) (APAS/01/258/117/0004)
Contract No: 33/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (1st Call)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ATANU GAYEN (GSTN-19AHFPG9963QIZC) BID ID -7086446 162000.00 -3.27 156702.60 One Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Two
2.00 M/S. PRASENJIT DAWN (GSTN-19BBSPD4425L1Z8) BID ID -7086707 162000.00 0.00 162000.00 One Lakh Sixty Two Thousand
3.00 SAHABUDDIN KHAN (GSTN-19BTEPK0022N1ZP) BID ID -7086654 162000.00 0.00 162000.00 One Lakh Sixty Two Thousand
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ATANU GAYEN(156702.60)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 33/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (1st Call) SL2 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_915740_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ATANU GAYEN (BID ID -7086446) 156702.60 L1
2 SAHABUDDIN KHAN (BID ID -7086654) 162000.00 L2
3 M/S. PRASENJIT DAWN (BID ID -7086707) 162000.00 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].