Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹19.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Green Infraa L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Loading or unloading of Distribution Transformer (i) Upto 100 KVA | 1,000 | Each | 550 ₹5,50,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | (ii) Above 100 KVA and upto 500 KVA | 250 | Each | 650 ₹1,62,500 Lowest |
| 3.00 | (iii) Metering set of all ratios | 200 | Each | 350 ₹70,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Loading and unloading of various sizes of Poles (i) Loading of Metal poles all sizes | 250 | Each | 300 ₹75,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | (ii) Unloading of Metal poles all sizes | 250 | Each | 150 ₹37,500 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Loading and unloading of Conductor | 700 | Per drum | 220 ₹1,54,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Loading and unloading of Line Materials, Iron & Steel | 500 | Per tonne | 400 ₹2,00,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Loading / Unloading of LT Pin insulator shackle, guy shackle, LT Pin, Metal parts, HT pin etc., | 1,500 | Per 100 Nos. | 45 ₹67,500 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Loading and unloading of Oil | 500 | Per drum | 60 ₹30,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Transforting of Transformer from store yard to Special Maintanance for test | 500 | Each | 150 ₹75,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19,600
Closing Date
20 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The superintending Engineer Palladam EDC
56 B GT Building Trichy Road Palladam.
Material Handling Loading and Unloading contract under Running works contract
2026_EB_677035_1
Spec.No.01/2026-27 dt.14.05.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
365 days
Palladam
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹19,600
Yes
2 Jun 2026
14 May 2026
21 May 2026
14 May 2026
20 May 2026
14 May 2026
14 May 2026 - 20 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Loading or unloading of Distribution Transformer (i) Upto 100 KVA | 1,000 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | (ii) Above 100 KVA and upto 500 KVA | 250 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | (iii) Metering set of all ratios | 200 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Loading and unloading of various sizes of Poles (i) Loading of Metal poles all sizes | 250 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | (ii) Unloading of Metal poles all sizes | 250 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Loading and unloading of Conductor | 700 | Per drum | - | - |
| 7 | Loading and unloading of Line Materials, Iron & Steel | 500 | Per tonne | - | - |
| 8 | Loading / Unloading of LT Pin insulator shackle, guy shackle, LT Pin, Metal parts, HT pin etc., | 1,500 | Per 100 Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Loading and unloading of Oil | 500 | Per drum | - | - |
| 10 | Transforting of Transformer from store yard to Special Maintanance for test | 500 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_813506.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].