Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 27 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Nanda Medicine Centre | 12 | ₹1.6 L |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | MURUGESHPALYA MEDICALS | 3 | ₹2,534.40 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | SUKUN PHARMA | 7 | ₹4,836 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | NIHITARTH MARKETING AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹1.0 L |
Tender Value
₹10.2 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 9:00 amClosed
DRUG
9439898
GEM/2026/B/7638891
Two Packet Bid
ANTACID GEL BOTTLE OF 400 ML DIGENE,URSODEXYCHOLIC ACID 300MG TAB UDILIV,LISINOPRIL 5 MG TAB,MEMANT
Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
1 yrs
₹3 L
₹3 L
10%
HOD, COMMAND HOSPITAL AIR FORCE BANGALORE, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Air Force, Ministry of, Defence, (Seby Kuruthukulangara)
Exempted
Yes
10 Jul 2026
30 Jun 2026
10 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTACID GEL BOTTLE OF 400 ML DIGENE | 1 | 7,452 | No | Bangalore | 30 |
| 2 | URSODEXYCHOLIC ACID 300MG TAB UDILIV | 2 | 30,600 | No | Bangalore | 30 |
| 3 | LISINOPRIL 5 MG TAB | 3 | 5,760 | No | Bangalore | 30 |
| 4 | MEMANTINE 5MG TAB | 4 | 9,300 | No | Bangalore | 30 |
| 5 | ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE TEAR NATURALE FORTE | 5 | 402 | No | Bangalore | 30 |
| 6 | TIZANIDINE 2MG TAB | 6 | 5,700 | No | Bangalore | 30 |
| 7 | PIOGLITAZONE 30MG TAB | 7 | 8,400 | No | Bangalore | 30 |
| 8 | PRAMIPEXOLE 1 MG TAB | 8 | 4,200 | No | Bangalore | 30 |
| 9 | TRIMETAZIDINE MR 35 MG FLAVEDON MR TAB | 9 | 37,200 | No | Bangalore | 30 |
| 10 | DOSULEPIN25 MG DOTHIEPIN TAB | 10 | 1,800 | No | Bangalore | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9439898.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.23 MB
new_microsoft_word_document_2026-06-09-09-03-24_0974228287bb7961caa4770aaa7aa179.pdf
BOQ • 0.20 MB
boq_12_2026-06-09-09-03-24_7aaa26a39929e448afec1dd364619384.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC9_aeda3b96-9949-465a-91c91780977450596_OICMEDSTOREECHS.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 5.17 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].