Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.1 LAccepted-AOC 127 SHREE RAM COLONY GALI NO 03 JIVAN SINGH KA BAGICHA NAGDA UJJAIN M P 456335 | NAGDA | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | 456335 | ₹7.1 L Quoted ₹6.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Bidder is Lowest |
| 2 | 2₹7.1 LRejected-Finance HOSHANGABAD M P | HOSHANGABAD | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹7.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is Not Lowest |
Tender Value
₹8.4 L
EMD Value
₹16,721
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Premansoon R/M of electrical equip./control panels of radial crest gates, 100T gantry crane, intake sluice gates, gallery, D.G.room, illum. work for upstream side of radial gates, street light pole/junction box from gallery entrence to ch8 LBMC Naka
2026_WRD_506054_1
641/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
25 days
Narmadapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹16,721
17 Jul 2026
11 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Servicing of all electrical items of control panels of all 13 no. radial crest gates of tawa dam by broughting contact cleaner WD40 sprey ,check all contact /connections ,tight all loose contact including test and trail in each control panels . Servicing of control fuse 4 ampare HRC ,contactor 2 no. Reverese and forward 3TF 36 ampare with main relay for motor overload relay 16-25 ampare ,for all supply SUPCB relay 14-20 amp rating . Amp meter 5 amp output MEZ A3 trinity make ,voltmeter ME2 V3 trinity make 110 v output , check all LED push button 04 no. per panel ,check all CT 50/5 amp New Tek make, panel fancy lock cleaning and lubricating . Replacing if any item damages or burnt as above all main switch ,a main supply board remote control panels checking proper connection . All cable testing by skilled service engineer with required material ,transportation ,lead lift and testing 13 jobs for 13 radial gate panels , and 01 job for main supply panel of radail gates | 14 | job | 1,500 | ₹21,000 |
| 2 | Supply of rubber mat 2 x 1.0Mtr, 1100V tested , 13 for radial gate operating panel + 2 for central main control panel +1 for intake gate main supply panel, total =16 nos | 16 | each | 1,913 | ₹30,608 |
| 3 | Supply of power contactor 38 Amp coil voltage 415V ,3TF 3500 -OA Siemens make | 6 | unit | 9,525 | ₹57,150 |
| 4 | Supply of Auxiliary contact blocks for contactor 3TF3500 - Type 3TX4010-2A -1 NO Seimens make | 5 | unit | 280 | ₹1,400 |
| 5 | Supply of Auxiliary contact blocks for contactor 3TF3500 - Type 3TX4001-2A -1 NC Seimens make | 5 | unit | 280 | ₹1,400 |
| 6 | Supply of Interlocking kit for two 3TF contactors (inclusive of base plate and interlocking mechanism) Type :3TX4091-1A | 3 | unit | 880 | ₹2,640 |
| 7 | Supply of Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Overload relay range 14-20 amp 3VS1300-1MN00 with 1NO+1NC Siemens make | 4 | unit | 8,365 | ₹33,460 |
| 8 | Supply of Thermal overload relays for contactor 3TF3500 - 3UA55 Relay Range 16-25 Amp Type -3UA5500-2C Seimens make for radial gate panels | 7 | unit | 5,025 | ₹35,175 |
| 9 | LED LAMP RED 3SB5235-6HC 14 Siemens make | 8 | unit | 670 | ₹5,360 |
| 10 | LED LAMP GREEN 3SB5235-6HE 14 Siemens make | 6 | unit | 670 | ₹4,020 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
506054.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.07 MB
BOQ_620505.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].