Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.0 L
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
Executive Officer
Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna
Block 12 construction of 07 shops at Bidhuna Achalda road Naveen basti purvi nagar panchayat Bidhuna
2026_DOLBU_1181056_2
Letter 382/NPBIDHUNA Dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
BIDHUNA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,366
EO
₹2.0 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 2.8.1 All kinds of soil. | 287.45 | Cum | 195.21 | ₹56,113.11 |
| 2 | Earthwork in embankment mechanially compacted upto 95% proctor density including cartage of earth upto 3.0 Km. (PWD Sch No. 253b+Cartage) | 123.19 | Cum | 189.5 | ₹23,344.51 |
| 3 | 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand derived from natural sources :10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived fromnatural sources) | 14.25 | Cum | 4,641.77 | ₹66,145.22 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 27.43 | Cum | 8,627.89 | ₹2,36,663.02 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 3,235.77 | Cum | 80.88 | ₹2,61,709.08 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 5.9.3 Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access | 109.58 | QTLS | 695.37 | ₹76,198.64 |
| 7 | platform | 64.69 | Cum | 6,828.78 | ₹4,41,753.78 |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 109.58 | Cum | 337.13 | ₹36,942.71 |
| 9 | Cement plaster 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) finished with a floating coat of neat cement. | 361.13 | SQM | 267.99 | ₹96,779.23 |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 13.4.1 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 89.41 | SQM | 1,126.95 | ₹1,00,760.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.14 MB
BOQ_2220555.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .