Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹44.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -3.51% | ₹44.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Prem Construction L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply and fixing 30 mm thick ferro cement RCC Cable Trench covers upto span 1200 Mm,C.C grade M-30 having outer frame pf M.S Flat 30x3 mm and reinforcement consisting of 6mm Dia M.S round bar both way at the spacing of 8 to 10 mm C/C as required to adjust the spacing welded with outer frame and binding with binding wire in middle with two layers OF G.I wire mesh 12 mm shape of 24 Gauge including proper quantities of concrete additional admixture like plasticizer bond improving compound etc.manufacture with vibro pressing system,20% cover shall have lifting hooks of 10 mm Dia Plain round bar to be fixed as directed.M.s flat /hooks exposed shall be painted with two coats of superior quality corrosion resistance paint.The above covers shall to take for live load of 2000Kg/sqm and minimum ultimate load of 3000 Kg/sqm under deflection not exceeding L/25 (Inclusive of transportation charges) | 250 | P Sqm | 1,270 ₹3,17,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Labour charge for spreading of 20-63 mm nominal size Hand / Crusher broken stone agregate in unifor layer of 100 mm thicknessin yardof any substation (charged / uncharged) GSS by manual / mechanical means, as permitted by the Engineer In Charge with due care as per safety norms of substation complete in all respect with all lead & lift. | 205 | P.Cum | 195 ₹39,975 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹54.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
SE CIVIL RVPN UDAIPUR
PATEL CIRCLE RVPN UDR
Civil Works for Augmenation of 132/33 KV, 20/25 MVA Transformer at 132 kv GSS Seemalwara
2026_RRVPN_583563_1
SE CIVIL RVPN UDR NIT 11/26-27 S NO 01
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Seemalwara
PLEASE REFER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
AO T AND C RVPN UDAIPUR/MD RISL JAIPUR
₹1.1 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator )/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including taking out the excavated soil and depositing and refilling of jhiri with watering & ramming and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed with in a lead of 50 meter. All kinds of soils B-1.8 | 115 | P.Cum | 178 | ₹20,470 |
| 2 | Excavation work by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed with a lead in a 50 meter including stacking of useful material if available : Ordinary rock B-1.9.1 | 50 | P.Cum | 268 | ₹13,400 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete including curing, compaction etc. complete in specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level. 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size).B-3.1.6 | 33 | P.Cum | 3,962 | ₹1,30,746 |
| 4 | Random Rubble stone masonry for with hard stone in foundation and plinth in Cement Sand mortar above 30 CM thick wall in:Cement Mortar 1:6 ( 1-Cement : 6-Sand).B-6.1.6 | 25 | P.Cum | 3,406 | ₹85,150 |
| 5 | Add extra for Random Rubble stone masonry with hard stone in Wall upto 30cm. and less thickness.B-6.3.4 | 25 | Cum. | 223 | ₹5,575 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of cement concrete for all RCC structural elements upto plinth level including curing, compaction, finishing with rendering in cement sand mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and making good the joints and cost of plastizers( if required) excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement.
M20 grade Nominal Mix / Design Mix B-4.1 | 127 | Cum. | 5,921 | ₹7,51,967 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of cement concrete for RCC structural elements upto floor five level including curing, compaction, finishing with rendering in cement sand mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and making good the joints and cost of plastizers (if required ) excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement for Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc.
M20 grade Nominal Mix / Design Mix B-4.2 | 17 | Cum. | 6,731 | ₹1,14,427 |
| 8 | Providing and fabricating reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding (including cost of binding wire) all complete up to floor five level.
('Original producers' who manufacture billet directly from iron ores and roll the bilets to produce steel conforming to IS:1786).Thermo-mechanically Treated bars (Conforming of relevent IS code) ( B-4.13.3) | 7,350 | P Kg | 82 | ₹6,02,700 |
| 9 | Centering and Shuttering with plywood or steel sheets including strutting, propping bracing both ways and removal of formwork for foundation , footings, strap beam, raft , bases of columns etc. (B- 4.9 ) | 650 | P.Sqm | 173 | ₹1,12,450 |
| 10 | Centering & shuttering with plywood or steel sheets including strutting, propping bracing both ways with steel props and removal of formwork for upto floor five level for :Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses plinth and string course.. B-4.10.1 | 105 | P.Sqm | 318 | ₹33,390 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
BIDDOCwithAG.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.50 MB
BOQ_1036526.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
NIT11corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].