Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical L4 bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical L2 bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical HEAD OFFICE AT BIJUNAGAR BEHERAMAL PO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DIST JHARSUGUDA PRESENT ADD AT MANDALIA PO BRAJRAJNAGAR DIST JHARSUGUDA ODISHA | JHARSUGUDA | ODISHA | 768216 | - | - | Rejected-Technical L6 bidder |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical DHARAMASALA GALI WARD NO 08 CHAKRADHARPUR WEST SIMGHBHUM JHARKHAND PIN 833102 | SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN | JHARKHAND | 833102 | - | - | Rejected-Technical L5 bidder |
Tender Value
₹18.4 L
EMD Value
₹23,100
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
STAFF OFFICER CIVIL,ORIENT AREA
OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER,ORIENT AREA
Construction of 02 Nos. Toilet near main park and some Misc. Work at OC Mine No. 04 under Orient Area.
2026_MCL_359263_1
MCL/GM/OA/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/06 dtd.08.05.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
90 days
OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER, ORIENT AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹23,100
4 Jul 2026
8 May 2026
20 May 2026
9 May 2026
19 May 2026
9 May 2026
9 May 2026 - 14 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. ALL kind of soil | 22.67 | cum | 217 | ₹4,919.39 |
| 2 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing
complete | 3.1 | cum | 910.15 | ₹2,821.47 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 15.47 | cum | 5,359.15 | ₹82,924.81 |
| 4 | Brick work with Fly Ash Brick (230x115x75 mm size) bricks of class
designation 10 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 31.19 | cum | 5,457.4 | ₹1,70,216.31 |
| 5 | Brick work with Fly Ash Brick (230x115x75 mm size) bricks of class
designation 10 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in
all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 16.62 | cum | 6,667.75 | ₹1,10,818.01 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5
coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 2.49 | cum | 8,464.45 | ₹21,076.48 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all
complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 247.2 | kg | 101.4 | ₹25,066.08 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing in wall lining flat pressed three layer (medium density) particle board or graded wood Pre-laminated one side decorative lamination and other side balancing lamination Grade 1, Type II, IS : 12823 marked, including priming coat on unexposed arrangement and screws etc. complete:12 mm thick | 4.2 | sqm | 1,129.55 | ₹4,744.11 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers | 18.8 | sqm | 526.7 | ₹9,901.96 |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Weather shade, Chajjas, corbels etc., including edges | 2.4 | sqm | 960.2 | ₹2,304.48 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.41 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.49 MB
BOQ_372128.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].