Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹55.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹55.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 PROPER RESPONSIVE TENDER |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | P.MUTHUSAMY L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.001.CONSTRUCTION OF 30000 LTR OHT TANK AT KEEMALLUR VILLAGE IN PERIYAPULIYUR PANCHAYAT (PUMPING MAIN LINE - 1000M, DISTRIBUTION LINE - 120M). | ||||
| 2.00Earth work excavation & depositing on bank with an initial lead of 10 metre & initial lift of 2 metre in Hard shift clay, stiff block cotton, hard red earth shales, murrum, gravel, stoney earth, and earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravelly soil (SS 20B) for foundation including shoring, strutting, baling out water providing danger light wherever necessary depositing the surplus earth on bank and other incedential charges etc., complete and as directed by TWAD board Officers | ||||
| 3.00 | For Column Footing | 58.55 | m3 | 263 ₹15,399 Lowest |
| 4.00 | For foundation | 13.12 | m3 | 263 ₹3,451 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Sand filling for foundation with clear river sand including cost of sand, watering ,ramming and consolidation etc complete as directed by TWAD Board officers | 4.37 | m3 | 2,287 ₹9,994 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:4:8 (one cement, four sand and eight hard granite broken stone of 40mm size ISS gauge) for foundation and footing including mixing, placing, ramming ,finishing curing etc. complete in accordance with standard specification and as directed by the TWAD Board Officers. | 4.37 | m3 | 6,108 ₹26,692 Lowest |
| 7.00Reinforced Cement Concrete Mix M30 grade using 10mm & 20mm Hard blue granite Broken stone (machine crushed) excluding the cost of RTS rods for reinforcement and centering, strutting, shuttering but including cost of all materials mixing, laying, Vibrating the concrete with mechanical vibrators, ramming, consolidating, finishing and curing etc., Complete and as directed by the TWAD Board Officers. | ||||
| 8.00 | For items 1.5m to 4.5m below GL | 16.22 | m3 | 9,863 ₹1,59,978 Lowest |
| 9.00 | For items 0 to 1.50m below GL | 1.75 | m3 | 9,863 ₹17,260 Lowest |
| 10.00 | For items 0m to 4.5m above GL &1.00 m Above G.L | 2.83 | m3 | 10,004 ₹28,311 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹56.5 L
EMD Value
₹56,480
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
BDO vp
BDO,Gummidipoondi
CONSTRUCTION OF 30000 LTR OHT TANK AT KEEMALLUR VILLAGE IN PERIYAPULIYUR PANCHAYAT (PUMPING MAIN LINE - 1000M, DISTRIBUTION LINE - 120M). 2.CONSTRUCTION OF 30000 LTR OHT TANK AT M.N.KANDIGAI IN PERIYAPULIYUR PANCHAYAT. 3.PROVIDING OF BOREWELL AND MAI
2025_RDTN_628036_1
RC/440/2025/A6
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
180 days
BDO, Gummidipoondi
refer tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹56,480
Yes
31 Aug 2026
2 Dec 2025
8 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
8 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
Amount
1.CONSTRUCTION OF 30000 LTR OHT TANK AT KEEMALLUR VILLAGE IN PERIYAPULIYUR PANCHAYAT (PUMPING MAIN LINE - 1000M, DISTRIBUTION LINE - 120M).
Earth work excavation & depositing on bank with an initial lead of 10 metre & initial lift of 2 metre in Hard shift clay, stiff block cotton, hard red earth shales, murrum, gravel, stoney earth, and earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravelly soil (SS 20B) for foundation including shoring, strutting, baling out water providing danger light wherever necessary depositing the surplus earth on bank and other incedential charges etc., complete and as directed by TWAD board Officers
For Column Footing
For foundation
Sand filling for foundation with clear river sand including cost of sand, watering ,ramming and consolidation etc complete as directed by TWAD Board officers
Plain Cement Concrete 1:4:8 (one cement, four sand and eight hard granite broken stone of 40mm size ISS gauge) for foundation and footing including mixing, placing, ramming ,finishing curing etc. complete in accordance with standard specification and as directed by the TWAD Board Officers.
Reinforced Cement Concrete Mix M30 grade using 10mm & 20mm Hard blue granite Broken stone (machine crushed) excluding the cost of RTS rods for reinforcement and centering, strutting, shuttering but including cost of all materials mixing, laying, Vibrating the concrete with mechanical vibrators, ramming, consolidating, finishing and curing etc., Complete and as directed by the TWAD Board Officers.
For items 1.5m to 4.5m below GL
For items 0 to 1.50m below GL
For items 0m to 4.5m above GL &1.00 m Above G.L
For items 4.50m to 7.32m above GL
For items 7.32m to 10.98m above GL
For items 10.98m to 14.64m above GL
For items above 14.64m & up to 18.30m from GL
Supply and erection of steel centering, shuttering for soffits and sides including necessary supports and strutting for all RCC works using MS sheets of suitable size of BG10 stiffened with MS angle of size 25 X 25 X 3 mm for boarding laid over I type MS Truss of size 25 X 25 X 3mm about 90cm c/c and supported by 40mm GI pipes (Medium) spaced at 75cm c/c etc complete and as directed by the TWAD Board Officers.
Below G.L.
ABOVE G.L. to 3.30m
curved surface 11.30m to 12.30m ht
Square Column Below GL and upto 3.30m above GL
3.31m to 4.30m ht
4.31m to 5.30m ht
5.31m to 6.30m ht
6.31m to 7.30m ht
7.31m to 8.30m ht
8.31m to 9.30m ht
9.31m to 10.30m ht
10.31m to 11.30m ht
'Supplying, cutting, bending, tying, fabricating and placing in position of steel rods for all RCC works including cost of steel and binding wire etc.( The steel should conform to the relevant ISspecification and supplied with test certificate Fe. 415 grade as per IS specification No.1786/1985 and as amended from time to time) delivery at site of work including loading, freight, unloading, stacking, transit insurance charges, taxes etc. complete.and as directed by the TWAD Board officers.
Painting two coats with approved cement paint over one priming coat of white cement over cement plastered wall surface and ceiling including cleaning preparing the surface and curing etc., complete (using cement paint of colour as approved by the Departmental officer) and as directed by the TWAD Board officers.
Supply delivery and fixing of staircase with M30 grade concrete for landings, MS ladder of 0.45m wide using 50x50x5mm MS angles for sides and steps at 0.30m c/c, with GI pipe handrails using 32mm GI pipes for railings and verical support at 0.45m C/c, MS flats (Size 40mm x 5mm ) for horizontal ties at 0.3m c/c and at bottom with Anchor fastener bolts of size 12mm x 75mm including cost of materials labour for fabrication of handrails fixing, painting etc., complete. P86-19.0-2D
Providing and fixing of RCC inner access ladder in RCC 1:11/2 :3 (one cement,one and half sand and three aggregate) using 20mm HBG stone for OHT including cost of reinforcement, placing grill in position, centring,shuttering charges, mixing concrete,curing etc. to required height and clear width of 45 cm consisting of 2 nos. of vertical post of 10 cm x 15 cm and step slab of 25mm x 25mm etc.complete and as directed by TWAD Board Officers.
'Providing 110mm PVC vent cowl arrangements mosquito proof nylon net and as directed by TWAD Board officers
Supply and fixing of cut stone of size 0.30m x 0.30m x 0.15m in CM 1;3(one cement and three sand) below inlet pipe for Service Reservoir as directed by TWAD Board Officers.
Providing manhole cover of size 0.60 x 0.60M in RCC 1:1.5:3 with suitable reinforcement and 50x50x6mm MS angle fixed along edges and as directed by TWAD Board officers P166-232
Painting TWAD Board emblem on the SR with enamel paint as per Board's specification and as directed by TWAD Board officers P278-4
Pipe connection arrangements for inlet,outlet,scour and overflow etc. including cost of pipes,specials,valve,labour charges for lifting, aligning, cutting, threading ,fixing and painting of GI pipes with two coats of approved quality enamal paint etc. complete as detailed below.
65mm GI pipes for Inlet and Outlet P40-5.0-7
65mm GI pipes for over flow & rain water harvesting pipe P40-5.0-7
50mm GI pipes for scour pipe P40-5.0-6
65mm GI pipe for delivery pipe P40-5.0-7
90mm PVC Threaded coupler P27-2
63mm PVC Threaded coupler P27-1.5-10
65mm dia GI Tee P44-5.1B-2
65mm dia GI bend 90 P44-5.1B-9
65mm dia GI bend (short) 90 P44-5.1B-9
65mm GI coupler P44-5.1B-3
65mm GI union P44-5.1B-10
65mm GI Elbow P44-5.1B-1
50mm GI union P-44-5.1B-10
50mm GI Elbow P44-5.1B-2
65mm GI Tee P44-5.1B-2
65x50mm GI reducer P41-5.1q-15
75mmx63mm PVC reducer P25-1.4-2
65mm GM gate valve P45-5.2-1
50mm GM gate valve P45-5.2-2
90mm PVC 4Ksc pipe
Refilling the foundation with excavated earth including consolidation as directed by the TWAD Board officers
Labour charges for GI pipe connection to the OHT, for inlet, outlet, overflow and scour arrangements including cutting and threading, earth work excavation & refilling.
Providing Hand rails over the Roof slab by using 32 mm GI Pipe with 40mm x 6mm MS Flat and fixied with 12mm dia Fastner Bolt 75mm long and as directed by TWAD Bd officers
Providing Hand rails over the Roof slab by using 32 mm GI Pipe with 40mm x 6mm MS Flat and fixied with 12mm dia Fastner Bolt 75mm long and as directed by TWAD Bd officers
Supply,delivery, laying and jointing of 90mm OD PVC 4Ksc pipe inlcuding earth work excavation in all strata soil, refilling and hydraulic testing, adopting standard specification and as directed by TWAD Board Officer.
90mm PVC Bend P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0107
90mm PVC Tee P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0113
90mm PVC Elbow P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0112
90mm PVC Threaded P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0114
90mm PVC End Cap P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0115
Supply,delivery, laying and jointing of 63mm OD PVC 4Ksc pipe inlcuding earth work excavation in all strata soil, refilling and hydraulic testing, adopting standard specification and as directed by TWAD Board Officer.
63mm PVC Bend P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0107
63mm PVC Tee P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0113
63mm PVC Elbow P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0112
63mm PVC Threaded P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0114
Provision for Name board Charges
2.CONSTRUCTION OF 30000 LTR OHT TANK AT M.N.KANDIGAI IN PERIYAPULIYUR PANCHAYAT
Earth work excavation & depositing on bank with an initial lead of 10 metre & initial lift of 2 metre in Hard shift clay, stiff block cotton, hard red earth shales, murrum, gravel, stoney earth, and earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravelly soil (SS 20B) for foundation including shoring, strutting, baling out water providing danger light wherever necessary depositing the surplus earth on bank and other incedential charges etc., complete and as directed by TWAD board Officers
For Column Footing
For foundation
Sand filling for foundation with clear river sand including cost of sand, watering ,ramming and consolidation etc complete as directed by TWAD Board officers
Plain Cement Concrete 1:4:8 (one cement, four sand and eight hard granite broken stone of 40mm size ISS gauge) for foundation and footing including mixing, placing, ramming ,finishing curing etc. complete in accordance with standard specification and as directed by the TWAD Board Officers.
Reinforced Cement Concrete Mix M30 grade using 10mm & 20mm Hard blue granite Broken stone (machine crushed) excluding the cost of RTS rods for reinforcement and centering, strutting, shuttering but including cost of all materials mixing, laying, Vibrating the concrete with mechanical vibrators, ramming, consolidating, finishing and curing etc., Complete and as directed by the TWAD Board Officers.
For items 1.5m to 4.5m below GL
For items 0 to 1.50m below GL
For items 0m to 4.5m above GL &1.00 m Above G.L
For items 4.50m to 7.32m above GL
For items 7.32m to 10.98m above GL
For items 10.98m to 14.64m above GL
For items above 14.64m & up to 18.30m from GL
Supply and erection of steel centering, shuttering for soffits and sides including necessary supports and strutting for all RCC works using MS sheets of suitable size of BG10 stiffened with MS angle of size 25 X 25 X 3 mm for boarding laid over I type MS Truss of size 25 X 25 X 3mm about 90cm c/c and supported by 40mm GI pipes (Medium) spaced at 75cm c/c etc complete and as directed by the TWAD Board Officers.
Below G.L.
ABOVE G.L. to 3.30m
curved surface 11.30m to 12.30m ht
Square Column Below GL and upto 3.30m above GL
3.31m to 4.30m ht
4.31m to 5.30m ht
5.31m to 6.30m ht
6.31m to 7.30m ht
7.31m to 8.30m ht
8.31m to 9.30m ht
9.31m to 10.30m ht
10.31m to 11.30m ht
'Supplying, cutting, bending, tying, fabricating and placing in position of steel rods for all RCC works including cost of steel and binding wire etc.( The steel should conform to the relevant ISspecification and supplied with test certificate Fe. 415 grade as per IS specification No.1786/1985 and as amended from time to time) delivery at site of work including loading, freight, unloading, stacking, transit insurance charges, taxes etc. complete.and as directed by the TWAD Board officers.
Painting two coats with approved cement paint over one priming coat of white cement over cement plastered wall surface and ceiling including cleaning preparing the surface and curing etc., complete (using cement paint of colour as approved by the Departmental officer) and as directed by the TWAD Board officers.
Supply delivery and fixing of staircase with M30 grade concrete for landings, MS ladder of 0.45m wide using 50x50x5mm MS angles for sides and steps at 0.30m c/c, with GI pipe handrails using 32mm GI pipes for railings and verical support at 0.45m C/c, MS flats (Size 40mm x 5mm ) for horizontal ties at 0.3m c/c and at bottom with Anchor fastener bolts of size 12mm x 75mm including cost of materials labour for fabrication of handrails fixing, painting etc., complete. P86-19.0-2D
Providing and fixing of RCC inner access ladder in RCC 1:11/2 :3 (one cement,one and half sand and three aggregate) using 20mm HBG stone for OHT including cost of reinforcement, placing grill in position, centring,shuttering charges, mixing concrete,curing etc. to required height and clear width of 45 cm consisting of 2 nos. of vertical post of 10 cm x 15 cm and step slab of 25mm x 25mm etc.complete and as directed by TWAD Board Officers.
'Providing 110mm PVC vent cowl arrangements mosquito proof nylon net and as directed by TWAD Board officers
Supply and fixing of cut stone of size 0.30m x 0.30m x 0.15m in CM 1;3(one cement and three sand) below inlet pipe for Service Reservoir as directed by TWAD Board Officers.
Providing manhole cover of size 0.60 x 0.60M in RCC 1:1.5:3 with suitable reinforcement and 50x50x6mm MS angle fixed along edges and as directed by TWAD Board officers P166-232
Painting TWAD Board emblem on the SR with enamel paint as per Board's specification and as directed by TWAD Board officers P278-4
Pipe connection arrangements for inlet,outlet,scour and overflow etc. including cost of pipes,specials,valve,labour charges for lifting, aligning, cutting, threading ,fixing and painting of GI pipes with two coats of approved quality enamal paint etc. complete as detailed below.
65mm GI pipes for Inlet and Outlet P40-5.0-7
65mm GI pipes for over flow & rain water harvesting pipe P40-5.0-7
50mm GI pipes for scour pipe P40-5.0-6
65mm GI pipe for delivery pipe P40-5.0-7
90mm PVC Threaded coupler P27-2
63mm PVC Threaded coupler P27-1.5-10
65mm dia GI Tee P44-5.1B-2
65mm dia GI bend 90 P44-5.1B-9
65mm dia GI bend (short) 90 P44-5.1B-9
65mm GI coupler P44-5.1B-3
65mm GI union P44-5.1B-10
65mm GI Elbow P44-5.1B-1
50mm GI union P-44-5.1B-10
50mm GI Elbow P44-5.1B-2
65mm GI Tee P44-5.1B-2
65x50mm GI reducer P41-5.1q-15
75mmx63mm PVC reducer P25-1.4-2
65mm GM gate valve P45-5.2-1
50mm GM gate valve P45-5.2-2
90mm PVC 4Ksc pipe
Refilling the foundation with excavated earth including consolidation as directed by the TWAD Board officers
Labour charges for GI pipe connection to the OHT, for inlet, outlet, overflow and scour arrangements including cutting and threading, earth work excavation & refilling.
Providing Hand rails over the Roof slab by using 32 mm GI Pipe with 40mm x 6mm MS Flat and fixied with 12mm dia Fastner Bolt 75mm long and as directed by TWAD Bd officers
Providing Hand rails over the Roof slab by using 32 mm GI Pipe with 40mm x 6mm MS Flat and fixied with 12mm dia Fastner Bolt 75mm long and as directed by TWAD Bd officers
Supply,delivery, laying and jointing of 63mm OD PVC 4Ksc pipe inlcuding earth work excavation in all strata soil, refilling and hydraulic testing, adopting standard specification and as directed by TWAD Board Officer.
63mm PVC Bend P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0107
63mm PVC Tee P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0113
63mm PVC Elbow P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0112
63mm PVC Threaded P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0114
Provision for Name board Charges
3.PROVIDING OF BOREWELL AND MAIN PIPE LINE (L-1600M) AT M.N.KANDIGAI IN PERIYAPULIYUR PANCHAYAT
Conducting Geophysical Survey and Transportation Charges etc.,
Drilling of 12" dia vertical borewell so as to have a finished size of 6" dia borewell in boulder area to anyrequired depth as decided by the TWAD Board Officers including Transportation from one place to anothr place with in Tamilnadu State by direct or reverse rotary mud circulation method using Contractor's rig tools, fuel, labourers, bentonite mud and water required for drilling at the site shown by the TWAD Officers including construction of mud pit etc. using only calyx rigs.P202(WD-W0840) 14f
Reaming from 150mm dia pilot bore to 300mm dia bore well P197(WD-W0771)- 8f
Labour charges for inserting the casing pipe assembly slot(or) palin pebbles packing charges P201(WD-W0830 - 13a
Charges for developing the bore well for the entire depth with suitable air compressor as directed by the departmental officers including conducting yield test in the bore well P201(WD-W0833) 13b
Supply and delivery of 150mm dia PVC casing pipe
a) 150mm Dia PVC plain casing pipe (per mt) CS P06(WD-M0027) -1.1=1
b) 150mm Dia PVC slot casing pipe (per mt) RS P06(WD-M0029) - 1.1 = 3
b) 160mm Dia PVC End Cap (per mt) P10(WD-M0115) - 11
Mottor for the Submersible pumpset etc.,75x100 P104(WD-M1629) - 3.1(16
Labour Charges for Errection the 5HP Submersible pumpset P204(WD-M0871)-17c-i
3Phase panel board P119(WD-M1912)-11.1-5
Supply and delivery of 4 sq.mm P124(WD-M1975)-12.1-3
Supply and Delivery of 50mm Gi Pipe P27(WD-M0489)-5.0-6
Supply and Delivery of 50mm Gi Cupling P32(WD-M0596)-5.1B-3
Supply and Delivery of 50mm Supporting Clamps With nolt mut P-32(WD-M0617)-5.1B-24
165mm Bore well Cover market rate
50mm Gi Elbow P-32(WD-M0594)-5.1B-1
50mm CI Flange set with bolt nut Washer P-32(WD-M0597)-5.1B-4
50mm Hex Nipple P-32(WD-M0599)-5.1B-6
63mm PVC Thered Adeptor P210(WD-M0114)-1.5-10
90x63 PVC Reducer P08(WD-M0079)-1.4-3
50MM GM Gate Value P-33(WD-M0618)-5.2-1
Supply and delivery of MS Kiosk of size 0.75mx0.45x0.75m made up of MS angle of size 50mmx50mmx4mm alround covered with 16 gauge MS sheet and Kiosk door made up of MS plates of size 25mmx3mm including cutting,welding,grinding,locking arrangements and labour charges etc,..completed. P91(WD-M1471)-18.0-1
Laying of LT Cable weir 4 Sq.mm P-125(WD-M1984)-12.2-1
Supply,delivery, laying and jointing of 90mm OD PVC 4Ksc pipe inlcuding earth work excavation in all strata soil, refilling and hydraulic testing, adopting standard specification and as directed by TWAD Board Officer.
90mm PVC Bend P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0107
90mm PVC Tee P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0113
90mm PVC Elbow P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0112
90mm PVC Threaded P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0114
90mm PVC End Cap P10-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0115
80mm GM Gate valve P33-SOR -2024-2025-WD-M0618
Provision for Name board Charges
GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction & Maintenance Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for overall quoted amount (Both Construction and Maintenance) above this row in column "BB" for all works in this package} (Refer Clause 13.2 & 13.3 of Section 2 of Instruction to Bidders (ITB) of SBD)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
TECHBID.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.74 MB
BOQ_750840.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
PRICEBID.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].