Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
SARPANCH AND GRAMPANCHAYAT ADHIKARI CHANDAJ
GRAMPANCHAYAT CHANDAJ TAL-MADHA
Constructing Underground RCC Pipe Gutter At Chandaj Magasvargiy wasti Tal-Madha Dist-Solapur
2026_SOLAP_1333655_1
06/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
GRAMPANCHAYAT CHANDAJ TAL-MADHA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1)Name Of Work:-Constructing Underground RCC Pipe Gutter At Chandaj (मागासवर्गीय वस्ती ) | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Item No. 1 :- Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 meters and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete (lift 0 to 1.5 M) (Bd-A1/259) | 43.12 | Cum | 165 | ₹7,114.8 |
| 3 | Item No. 2 :- Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard murum including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50M and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete.(lift 0 to 1.5M) | 32.34 | Cum | 187 | ₹6,047.58 |
| 4 | Item No. 3 :- Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in soft rock and old cement and lime masonry foundation asphalt road including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M beyond the area and lifts as below, stacking as directed by Engineer-incharge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Bd-A-4/259) (lift 0 to 1.5M) | 21.56 | Cum | 629 | ₹13,561.24 |
| 5 | Item No. 4 :-Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard rock and concrete road by chiselling, wedging, line drilling by mechanical means or by all means other than blasting including trimming and levelling the bed, removing the excavated material upto a distanceof 50 metre beyond the area and lifts as below, stacking as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, excluding backfilling, etc. complete by all means. (Bd-A-6/259 | 0.7 | Cum | 1,119 | ₹783.3 |
| 6 | Item No. 4 :- Filling in plinth and floors murum bedding in trenches with approved murum from excavated materials from foundation in 15 cm to 20 cm layers including watering and compaction, etc. complete. (Bd-A-10/263) | 16.17 | Cum | 92 | ₹1,487.64 |
| 7 | Item No.5:-Providing and supplying in standard lengths ISI mark rigid unplasticised PVC pipes suitable for potable water with solvent cement joints including cost of couplers, as per IS specification no.4985/1988 including all local and central taxes, transportation, freight charges, octroi, inspection charges, loading, unloading, conveyance to the departmental stores and including cost of jointing material i.e. solvent cement, etc. complete. 90 mm Dia. PVC 4 Kgcm2 | 24 | Rmt | 160 | ₹3,840 |
| 8 | Item No.6:- Lowering, laying and jointing PVC pipes and specials of following class and diameter including cost of conveyance from stores to site of works including cost of all labour, material, except cement solvent, giving satisfactory hydraulic testing as per IS code, etc. complete. | 24 | Rmt | 35 | ₹840 |
| 9 | Item No. 7 :- Providing ISI standard RCC Pipes in standard lengths of following class & dia. Suitable for either coller joints or rubber ring joints, excluding GST levied by GOI & GOM in all respect including inspection charges, transport to departmental stores, unloading and stacking etc. complete as per IS-458/1988. NP ll Type 200 mm Ø RCC (2.0m Each Pipe Length) | 154 | No | 417 | ₹64,218 |
| 10 | Item No. 8 :- Lowering, laying and jointing in proper grade and alignment R.C.C. pipes with collar joints in C.M.1:1 proportion or socketed R.C.C. pipes with rubber joints (excluding cost of rubber ring or R.C.C. collar,) including cost of conveyance from stores to site of work, cost of jointing material, labour, etc. complete as directed by Engi neerin- charge (For all class of pipes.) as per IS- 783-1985. NP ll Type 200 mm Ø RCC (2.0m Each Pipe Length) | 154 | Sqm | 144 | ₹22,176 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
BOQ_2281920.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].