Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.7 LAccepted-AOC SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | ₹20.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹25.0 L
EMD Value
₹49,960
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Construction of Different Roads in Jojobera Basti Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107710_1
Jnac/Epro-23/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹49,960
9 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 12:49 PM Tender Title: Construction of Different Roads in Jojobera Basti Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_1
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Construction of Different Roads in Jojobera Basti Under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro- 23/25-26, Gr-01
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -696007 2497994.45 -17.29 2066090.84 Twenty Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Ninty
2.00 M/S. J. K. MISHRA AND CO (GSTN-20ATMPM0481A1Z9) BID ID -696365 2497994.45 -1.11 2470266.27 Twenty Four Lakh Seventy Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Six
3.00 JAI MAA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696252 2497994.45 -.99 2473263.86 Twenty Four Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s. A. R. Enterprises(2066090.84)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Different Roads in Jojobera Basti Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -696007) 2066090.84 L1
2 M/S. J. K. MISHRA AND CO (BID ID -696365) 2470266.27 L2
3 JAI MAA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -696252) 2473263.86 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145340.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].