Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.3 L Quoted ₹12.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹13.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹13.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JEFI ENTERPRISES L1 | PARVATHI ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for routine cleaning, operation in 3 shifts day to day maintenance work such as lubricating the rails checking of all landing doors, car doors checking of door liners, liner shoe etc., and attending emergency breakdown works in freight Cum Passengers lift at SCH-II including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete. | 1,095 | Operation | 12,04,500 ₹14,21,310 Lowest | 13,68,750 ₹16,15,125 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,400
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ECHP-II- Routine cleaning , operating, minor maintenance and emergency breakdown works of freight cum passengers lift at SCH-II.
2025_EB_633748_1
CE/SE/MI/TTPS/75/2026-2027
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,400
Yes
25 Mar 2026
18 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
Charges for routine cleaning, operation in 3 shifts day to day maintenance work such as lubricating the rails checking of all landing doors, car doors checking of door liners, liner shoe etc., and attending emergency breakdown works in freight Cum Passengers lift at SCH-II including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete.
PARVATHI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1544638)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_758274.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].