Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.2 L
EMD Value
₹86,400
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III
Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU
Laying of interlocking tiles/chequered in periphery of colony of all blocks from A to N, renovation of bathrooms affected due to improvement of external sewerage line of all blocks from A to N, renovation of Sewerage line from individual bathroom to
2026_PWDJK_323436_2
Short e-NIT No. 57 of 2026-2027 Dated 03-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
75 days
JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Executive Engineer PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III
₹86,400
Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-incharge:
1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 27.42 | cum | 1,725.2 | ₹47,304.98 |
| 2 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting, raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead. | 215.99 | sqm | 38.9 | ₹8,402.01 |
| 3 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 meters lead. For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 927.88 | sqm | 57 | ₹52,889.16 |
| 4 | Demolishing brick work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 1.59 | cum | 1,458.45 | ₹2,318.94 |
| 5 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq. meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape raking out
joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead 14.1.1 With cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 79.46 | sqm | 441.4 | ₹35,074.09 |
| 6 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed | 185.9 | cum | 479.3 | ₹89,101.87 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering, all work upto plinth level (1:4:8) 1 cement:4 coarse sand:8 graded stone aggreagate 40mm nominal size (crusher) | 16.49 | Cum | 5,202.9 | ₹85,795.82 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering, all work ypto plinth level (1:3:6) 1 cement:3 coarse sand:6 graded stone aggreagate 20mm nominal size (crusher) | 61.89 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹3,54,852.5 |
| 9 | Making plinth protection 50mm thick of cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand :
6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) over 75mm bed of dry brick ballast 40mm nominal size well rammed and consolidated and grouted with fine sand including finishing the top smooth and curing complete | 425.19 | SQM | 572.8 | ₹2,43,548.83 |
| 10 | Making plinth protection with common burnt clay bricks of class designation 7.5 laid on edge in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) with 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) over 75 mm bed of dry brick aggregate 40mm
nominal size rammed, consolidated and grouted with fine sand. The top of bricks pointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1cement: 3 fine sand) and curing complete. | 20.91 | SQM | 1,390.45 | ₹29,074.31 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
BOQ_1088366.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].